Mail/Express Trains

These are the most common kind of trains in India. They have more stops than their super-fast counterparts, but they stop only at relatively important intermediate stations.

2836 Mail/Express Trains running in India

Train# Train Name Zone Source Dept. Dest Arr. Travel Time Dist. Halt Avg Speed
Departure days
15659 Kanchanjunga Express NFR SDAH 06:35 AGTL 20:45 38h 10m 1551 km 38 40.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
15660 Kanchanjunga Express NFR AGTL 05:30 SDAH 19:25 37h 55m 1551 km 38 40.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
16790 Erode - Tirunelveli ... SR ED 13:40 TEN 00:55 11h 15m 455 km 9 40.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
17005 Hyderabad Deccan - R... SCR HYB 21:30 RXL 17:00 43h 30m 2165 km 28 49.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
17006 Raxaul - Hyderabad D... SCR RXL 03:30 HYB 23:15 43h 45m 2165 km 28 49.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
17007 Secunderabad - Darbh... SCR SC 22:00 DBG 13:05 39h 05m 1914 km 22 49 km/h
SMTWTFS
17008 Darbhanga - Secunder... SCR DBG 07:00 SC 22:10 39h 10m 1914 km 22 48.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
17241 Simhadri Link Expres... SCR NS 10:00 VSKP 18:20 8h 20m 299 km 21 35.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
17242 Simhadri Link Expres... SCR VSKP 07:20 NS 14:35 7h 15m 298 km 20 41.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
17430 Rayalaseema Express SCR TPTY 16:25 NZB 08:38 16h 05m 893 km 35 55.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
18109 Sambalpur - Jammu Ta... SER SBP 07:55 JAT 14:10 54h 15m 2304 km 75 42.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
18110 Jammu Tawi - Sambalp... SER JAT 14:20 SBP 17:45 51h 25m 2304 km 80 44.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
18209 Dalli Rajhara - Raip... SECR DRZ 08:10 R 11:50 3h 40m 126 km 6 34.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
18210 Raipur - Dalli Rajha... SECR R 18:40 DRZ 22:15 3h 35m 126 km 6 35.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
18603 Ranchi - Bhagalpur E... SER RNC 15:10 BGP 03:45 12h 35m 511 km 18 40.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
18604 Bhagalpur - Ranchi E... SER BGP 16:55 RNC 05:35 12h 40m 510 km 18 40.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
18695 Islampur - Patna Exp... SER IPR 17:30 PNBE 20:25 2h 55m 64 km 6 21.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
18696 Patna - Islampur Exp... SER PNBE 07:50 IPR 10:30 2h 40m 64 km 6 24 km/h
SMTWTFS
18697 Kosi Express SER PRNC 02:15 PNBE 10:25 8h 10m 308 km 25 37.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
18698 Kosi Express SER PNBE 16:45 PRNC 01:15 8h 30m 308 km 25 36.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
19735 Jaipur - Sikar MG In... NWR JP 13:30 SIKR 16:35 3h 05m 107 km 9 34.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
19736 Sikar - Jaipur MG In... NWR SIKR 10:30 JP 13:25 2h 55m 107 km 9 36.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
19911 Mahesana - Ahmedabad... WR MSH 08:00 ADIJ 10:05 2h 05m 69 km 5 33.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
19916 Ahmedabad - Mahesana... WR ADIJ 08:10 MSH 10:00 1h 50m 69 km 3 37.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
19943 Udaipur - Ahmedabad ... WR UDZ 17:45 ADI 04:25 10h 40m 298 km 7 27.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
19944 Ahmedabad - Udaipur ... WR ADIJ 23:00 UDZ 09:20 10h 20m 298 km 7 28.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
23010 Doon Express Slip ER KTW 21:50 HWH 06:55 33h 05m 1461 km 67 44.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
24041 Delhi Sarai Rohilla-... NR NBD 05:15 KTW 06:05 0h 50m 24 km 1 28.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
25013 Corbett Park Link Ex... NER JSM 00:45 RMR 04:50 28h 05m 1217 km 1 43.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
25657 Kanchanjunga Express NFR SDAH 06:35 SCL 16:15 33h 40m 1359 km 32 40.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
25658 Kanchanjunga Express NFR SCL 10:45 SDAH 19:25 32h 40m 1360 km 35 41.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
28181 Barauni - Katihar Sl... SER BJU 09:20 KIR 14:15 4h 55m 180 km 12 36.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
56101-Slip Mettur Dam - Chennai... SR MTDM 19:00 MS 04:40 9h 40m 391 km 15 40.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
75023 Gonda - Bahraich Ina... NER GD 11:00 BRK 12:40 1h 40m 60 km 6 36 km/h
SMTWTFS
75024 Bahraich - Gonda Ina... NER BRK 14:45 GD 16:45 2h 00m 60 km 6 30 km/h
SMTWTFS
82604 Tirunelveli - Chenna... SR TEN 18:25 MS 05:35 11h 10m 650 km 12 58.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
    Train Cancelled