Train from Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction to Buxar


List of all the trains running between Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) and Buxar (BXR). This page gives information on Train Names with Train Numbers, arrival and departure timing of all the passenger trains operating on the Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction - Buxar route.

Total 59 train(s) between DDU / Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction and BXR / Buxar railway station.

S# Train# Train Name Type Zone From PF Dept To PF Arr Dist
Departure Days
1 12149 Pune - Danapur SF Ex... SF CR DDU 1 00:37 BXR 1 01:45 94 km
SMTWTFS
2 12141 Mumbai LTT - Patlipu... SF CR DDU 1 00:47 BXR 1 02:01 94 km
SMTWTFS
3 12947 Azimabad Express SF WR DDU - 00:57 BXR 1 02:12 94 km
SMTWTFS
4 13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Ex... Exp ER DDU - 01:13 BXR 1 02:48 94 km
SMTWTFS
5 22406 Anand Vihar - Bhagal... GR NR DDU 1,2 02:30 BXR 1 03:43 94 km
SMTWTFS
6 12570 Anand Vihar - Jaynag... GR ECR DDU 1 02:30 BXR 1 03:43 94 km
SMTWTFS
7 12236 Anand Vihar Terminal... Hms NR DDU 2 02:30 BXR 1 03:43 94 km
SMTWTFS
8 19421 Ahmedabad - Patna We... Exp WR DDU - 03:23 BXR 1 04:35 94 km
SMTWTFS
9 12392 Shramjeevi SF Expres... SF ECR DDU 1,3 03:43 BXR 1 05:06 94 km
SMTWTFS
10 13258 Anand Vihar - Danapu... Exp ECR DDU - 04:02 BXR 1 05:18 94 km
SMTWTFS
11 13202 Mumbai LTT - Rajendr... Exp ECR DDU 2 04:08 BXR 1 05:56 94 km
SMTWTFS
12 12304 Poorva Express SF ER DDU - 04:28 BXR 1 05:35 94 km
SMTWTFS
13 63264 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadh... EMU ECR DDU - 05:10 BXR 3 09:40 94 km
SMTWTFS
14 12295 Sanghamitra SF Expre... SF SWR DDU - 05:18 BXR 1 06:27 94 km
SMTWTFS
15 16359 Ernakulam - Patna Ex... Exp SR DDU - 05:48 BXR 1 06:55 94 km
SMTWTFS
16 07091 Secunderabad - Raxau... Exp SCR DDU 2 05:50 BXR 1 07:08 94 km
SMTWTFS
17 12578 Bagmati Express SF ECR DDU - 06:23 BXR 1 07:30 94 km
SMTWTFS
18 15667 Gandhidham - Kamakhy... Exp NFR DDU - 07:13 BXR 1 08:20 94 km
SMTWTFS
19 11106 Pratham Swatantrata ... Exp NCR DDU - 07:13 BXR 1 08:20 94 km
SMTWTFS
20 15635 Okha - Guwahati Dwar... Exp NFR DDU - 07:13 BXR 1 08:20 94 km
SMTWTFS
21 15125 Kashi - Patna Jan Sh... JShtb NER DDU 1,2,3 07:30 BXR 1 08:42 94 km
SMTWTFS
22 20802 Magadh Express SF NR DDU 2,3 07:53 BXR 1 09:17 94 km
SMTWTFS
23 63234 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadh... EMU ECR DDU 5 08:05 BXR 3 12:00 94 km
SMTWTFS
24 01665 Habibganj - Agartala... Exp WCR DDU - 08:23 BXR 1 09:30 94 km
SMTWTFS
25 12741 Vasco - Patna SF Exp... SF SWR DDU - 08:23 BXR 1 09:30 94 km
SMTWTFS
26 03602 Pt. DD Upadhyay - B... Pass ECR DDU - 08:50 BXR 3 12:45 94 km
SMTWTFS
27 12336 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp... SF ER DDU 1 09:08 BXR 1 10:21 94 km
SMTWTFS
28 15645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahat... Exp NFR DDU - 09:08 BXR 1 10:21 94 km
SMTWTFS
29 22354 Banaswadi - Patna Hu... Hms ECR DDU 3 09:08 BXR 1 10:21 94 km
SMTWTFS
30 15647 Mumbai LTT-Guwahati ... Exp NFR DDU - 09:08 BXR 1 10:21 94 km
SMTWTFS
31 19063 Udhna - Danapur Expr... Exp WR DDU - 09:22 BXR 1 10:32 94 km
SMTWTFS
32 14004 New Delhi - Malda To... Exp NR DDU - 09:28 BXR 1 10:55 94 km
SMTWTFS
33 22947 Surat - Bhagalpur Ta... SF WR DDU - 09:43 BXR 1 10:45 94 km
SMTWTFS
34 13120 Anand Vihar (T) - Se... Exp ER DDU 1 09:48 BXR 1 11:42 94 km
SMTWTFS
35 13134 Varanasi - Sealdah (... Exp ER DDU 2,3 09:48 BXR 1 11:42 94 km
SMTWTFS
36 15564 Udhna - Jaynagar Ant... Ant ECR DDU - 11:08 BXR 1 12:20 94 km
SMTWTFS
37 14056 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NR DDU 1 11:48 BXR 1 13:01 94 km
SMTWTFS
38 12362 Mumbai CSMT - Asanso... SF ER DDU 1 12:33 BXR 1 13:40 94 km
SMTWTFS
39 12370 Kumbha Express SF ER DDU 1,2 14:23 BXR 1 15:36 94 km
SMTWTFS
40 12328 Upasana SF Express SF ER DDU - 14:23 BXR 1 15:36 94 km
SMTWTFS
41 63228 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadh... EMU ECR DDU 5,6,7 14:35 BXR 1 17:15 94 km
SMTWTFS
42 12791 Secunderabad - Danap... SF SCR DDU 2,3 15:23 BXR 1 16:40 94 km
SMTWTFS
43 22356 Chandigarh - Patlipu... SF ECR DDU 2,3 15:48 BXR 1 16:56 94 km
SMTWTFS
44 13484 Farakka Express Exp ER DDU - 16:23 BXR 1 18:05 94 km
SMTWTFS
45 13414 Farakka Express Exp ER DDU - 16:23 BXR 1 18:05 94 km
SMTWTFS
46 63226 Varanasi - Patna MEM... EMU ECR DDU 1,2 16:35 BXR 1 19:10 94 km
SMTWTFS
47 13238 Kota - Patna Express Exp ECR DDU - 17:06 BXR 1 18:29 94 km
SMTWTFS
48 13240 Kota - Patna Express Exp ECR DDU 1,3 17:06 BXR 1 18:29 94 km
SMTWTFS
49 19669 Udaipur City - Patli... Hms NWR DDU - 17:40 BXR - 18:48 94 km
SMTWTFS
50 12506 North East Express SF NFR DDU 1 18:10 BXR 1 19:49 94 km
SMTWTFS
51 13006 Amritsar - Howrah Pu... Exp ER DDU 3,2 18:13 BXR 1 19:42 94 km
SMTWTFS
52 12334 Vibhuti Express SF ER DDU 2,3 19:00 BXR 1 20:32 94 km
SMTWTFS
53 63230 Manduadih - Buxar Me... EMU ECR DDU - 19:17 BXR 3 22:00 94 km
SMTWTFS
54 13050 Amritsar - Howrah Ex... Exp ER DDU 2 20:33 BXR 1 22:36 94 km
SMTWTFS
55 63240 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadh... EMU ECR DDU 5 20:50 BXR 3 00:30 94 km
SMTWTFS
56 15484 Sikkim Mahananda Exp... Exp NFR DDU 2,3 21:13 BXR 1 22:20 94 km
SMTWTFS
57 17610 Purna - Patna Expres... Exp SCR DDU - 22:00 BXR 1 23:07 94 km
SMTWTFS
58 12332 Himgiri SF Express SF ER DDU - 22:13 BXR 1 23:20 94 km
SMTWTFS
59 15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ka... Exp NFR DDU - 23:42 BXR 1 00:56 94 km
SMTWTFS