Train from Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction to Buxar


List of all the trains running between Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) and Buxar (BXR). This page gives information on Train Names with Train Numbers, arrival and departure timing of all the passenger trains operating on the Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction - Buxar route.

Total 71 train(s) between DDU / Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction and BXR / Buxar railway station.

S# Train# Train Name Type Zone From PF Dept To PF Arr Dist
Departure Days
1 12149 Pune - Danapur SF Ex... SF CR DDU 1 00:37 BXR 1 01:45 94 km
SMTWTFS
2 12141 Mumbai LTT - Patlipu... SF CR DDU 1 00:47 BXR 1 02:01 94 km
SMTWTFS
3 12947 Azimabad Express SF WR DDU 2 00:57 BXR 1 02:05 94 km
SMTWTFS
4 13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Ex... Exp ER DDU 2,3 01:13 BXR 1 02:50 94 km
SMTWTFS
5 12236 Anand Vihar Terminal... Hms NR DDU 2 02:30 BXR 1 03:43 94 km
SMTWTFS
6 22406 Anand Vihar - Bhagal... GR NR DDU 1,2 02:30 BXR 1 03:43 94 km
SMTWTFS
7 12570 Anand Vihar - Jaynag... GR ECR DDU 1 02:30 BXR 1 03:43 94 km
SMTWTFS
8 19421 Ahmedabad - Patna We... Exp WR DDU - 03:23 BXR 1 04:35 94 km
SMTWTFS
9 12392 Shramjeevi SF Expres... SF ECR DDU 1,3 03:43 BXR 1 05:06 94 km
SMTWTFS
10 13258 Anand Vihar - Danapu... Exp ECR DDU - 04:02 BXR 1 05:18 94 km
SMTWTFS
11 13202 Mumbai LTT - Rajendr... Exp ECR DDU 2 04:08 BXR 1 05:56 94 km
SMTWTFS
12 12304 Poorva Express SF ER DDU - 04:28 BXR 1 05:35 94 km
SMTWTFS
13 82404 New Delhi - Patna Su... Prm NR DDU - 05:00 BXR - 06:20 94 km
SMTWTFS
14 04078 New Delhi - Patna Sp... Exp NR DDU - 05:00 BXR - 06:20 94 km
SMTWTFS
15 63264 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadh... EMU ECR DDU - 05:10 BXR 3 09:40 94 km
SMTWTFS
16 12295 Sanghamitra SF Expre... SF SWR DDU 2,3 05:18 BXR 1 06:32 94 km
SMTWTFS
17 01657 Habibganj - Danapur ... Exp WCR DDU - 05:40 BXR - 07:50 94 km
SMTWTFS
18 82157 Habibganj - Danapur ... Prm WCR DDU - 05:40 BXR - 07:50 94 km
SMTWTFS
19 82915 Kota - Danapur Suvid... Prm WCR DDU - 05:40 BXR - 07:50 94 km
SMTWTFS
20 16359 Ernakulam - Patna Ex... Exp SR DDU - 05:48 BXR 1 06:55 94 km
SMTWTFS
21 07091 Secunderabad - Raxau... Exp SCR DDU 2 05:50 BXR 1 07:08 94 km
SMTWTFS
22 81133 Mumbai LTT - Barauni... Exp CR DDU - 06:20 BXR - 07:35 94 km
SMTWTFS
23 12578 Bagmati Express SF ECR DDU - 06:23 BXR 1 07:30 94 km
SMTWTFS
24 15635 Okha - Guwahati Dwar... Exp NFR DDU - 07:13 BXR 1 08:20 94 km
SMTWTFS
25 11106 Pratham Swatantrata ... Exp NCR DDU - 07:13 BXR 1 08:20 94 km
SMTWTFS
26 15667 Gandhidham - Kamakhy... Exp NFR DDU - 07:13 BXR 1 08:20 94 km
SMTWTFS
27 15125 Kashi - Patna Jan Sh... JShtb NER DDU 1,2,3 07:30 BXR 1 08:42 94 km
SMTWTFS
28 20802 Magadh Express SF NR DDU 2,3 07:53 BXR 1 09:17 94 km
SMTWTFS
29 63234 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadh... EMU ECR DDU 5 08:05 BXR 3 12:00 94 km
SMTWTFS
30 01665 Habibganj - Agartala... Exp WCR DDU - 08:23 BXR 1 09:30 94 km
SMTWTFS
31 12741 Vasco - Patna SF Exp... SF SWR DDU - 08:25 BXR 1 09:59 94 km
SMTWTFS
32 03428 Haridwar - Malda Tow... Exp ER DDU - 08:25 BXR - 09:30 94 km
SMTWTFS
33 04002 Anand Vihar Terminal... Exp NR DDU - 08:40 BXR - 10:00 94 km
SMTWTFS
34 03602 Pt. DD Upadhyay - B... Pass ECR DDU - 08:50 BXR 3 12:45 94 km
SMTWTFS
35 15647 Mumbai LTT-Guwahati ... Exp NFR DDU 2 09:08 BXR 1 10:21 94 km
SMTWTFS
36 12336 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp... SF ER DDU 1 09:08 BXR 1 10:21 94 km
SMTWTFS
37 15645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahat... Exp NFR DDU 1 09:08 BXR 1 10:21 94 km
SMTWTFS
38 22354 Banaswadi - Patna Hu... Hms ECR DDU 3 09:08 BXR 1 10:21 94 km
SMTWTFS
39 19063 Udhna - Danapur Expr... Exp WR DDU - 09:22 BXR 1 10:32 94 km
SMTWTFS
40 14004 New Delhi - Malda To... Exp NR DDU - 09:28 BXR 1 10:55 94 km
SMTWTFS
41 22947 Surat - Bhagalpur Ta... SF WR DDU 2 09:43 BXR 1 10:55 94 km
SMTWTFS
42 13134 Varanasi - Sealdah (... Exp ER DDU 2,3 09:48 BXR 1 11:42 94 km
SMTWTFS
43 13120 Anand Vihar (T) - Se... Exp ER DDU 1 09:48 BXR 1 11:42 94 km
SMTWTFS
44 04084 Delhi - Purnea Court... Exp NR DDU - 10:30 BXR - 11:50 94 km
SMTWTFS
45 15564 Udhna - Jaynagar Ant... Ant ECR DDU - 11:08 BXR 1 12:20 94 km
SMTWTFS
46 14056 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NR DDU 1 11:48 BXR 1 13:01 94 km
SMTWTFS
47 12362 Mumbai CSMT - Asanso... SF ER DDU 1 12:33 BXR 1 13:40 94 km
SMTWTFS
48 04022 Anand Vihar Terminal... ACExp NR DDU - 14:10 BXR 1 15:20 94 km
SMTWTFS
49 12370 Kumbha Express SF ER DDU 1,2 14:23 BXR 1 15:36 94 km
SMTWTFS
50 12328 Upasana SF Express SF ER DDU - 14:23 BXR 1 15:36 94 km
SMTWTFS
51 63228 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadh... EMU ECR DDU 5,6,7 14:35 BXR 1 17:15 94 km
SMTWTFS
52 04652 Firozpur Cantt. - Pa... Exp NR DDU - 15:00 BXR 1 16:15 94 km
SMTWTFS
53 04650 Firozpur Cantt. - Da... Exp NR DDU - 15:00 BXR - 16:15 94 km
SMTWTFS
54 12791 Secunderabad - Danap... SF SCR DDU 2,3 15:48 BXR 1 16:58 94 km
SMTWTFS
55 22356 Chandigarh - Patlipu... SF ECR DDU 2,3 15:48 BXR 1 16:56 94 km
SMTWTFS
56 13414 Farakka Express Exp ER DDU - 16:23 BXR 1 18:05 94 km
SMTWTFS
57 13484 Farakka Express Exp ER DDU - 16:23 BXR 1 18:05 94 km
SMTWTFS
58 63226 Varanasi - Patna MEM... EMU ECR DDU 1,2 16:35 BXR 1 19:10 94 km
SMTWTFS
59 13240 Kota - Patna Express Exp ECR DDU 1,3 17:06 BXR 1 18:29 94 km
SMTWTFS
60 13238 Kota - Patna Express Exp ECR DDU - 17:06 BXR 1 18:29 94 km
SMTWTFS
61 19669 Udaipur City - Patli... Hms NWR DDU 2 17:40 BXR 1 18:51 94 km
SMTWTFS
62 13006 Amritsar - Howrah Pu... Exp ER DDU 3,2 18:13 BXR 1 19:42 94 km
SMTWTFS
63 12506 North East Express SF NFR DDU 1,3 18:23 BXR 1 19:54 94 km
SMTWTFS
64 12334 Vibhuti Express SF ER DDU 2,3 19:00 BXR 1 20:32 94 km
SMTWTFS
65 63230 Manduadih - Buxar Me... EMU ECR DDU - 19:17 BXR 3 22:00 94 km
SMTWTFS
66 13050 Amritsar - Howrah Ex... Exp ER DDU 2 20:33 BXR 1 22:36 94 km
SMTWTFS
67 63240 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadh... EMU ECR DDU 5 20:50 BXR 3 00:30 94 km
SMTWTFS
68 15484 Sikkim Mahananda Exp... Exp NFR DDU 2,3 21:13 BXR 1 22:20 94 km
SMTWTFS
69 17610 Purna - Patna Expres... Exp SCR DDU - 22:00 BXR 1 23:07 94 km
SMTWTFS
70 12332 Himgiri SF Express SF ER DDU - 22:13 BXR 1 23:20 94 km
SMTWTFS
71 15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ka... Exp NFR DDU - 23:52 BXR 1 01:10 94 km
SMTWTFS