Train from Jhansi Junction to Lucknow Junction


List of all the trains running between Jhansi Junction (JHS) and Lucknow Junction (LJN). This page gives information on Train Names with Train Numbers, arrival and departure timing of all the passenger trains operating on the Jhansi Junction - Lucknow Junction route.

Total 36 train(s) between JHS / Jhansi Junction and LJN / Lucknow Junction railway station.

S# Train# Train Name Type Zone From PF Dept To PF Arr Dist
Departure Days
1 12534 Pushpak Express SF NER JHS 1 02:10 LJN 6 08:40 292 km
SMTWTFS
2 12594 Bhopal - Lucknow Gar... GR NER JHS 4,5 04:28 LJN 1 09:50 292 km
SMTWTFS
3 11109 Jhansi - Lucknow Jn.... Exp NCR JHS 7 06:15 LJN 4 12:05 292 km
SMTWTFS
4 12107 Mumbai Lokmanya Tila... SF CR JHS 1 09:35 LJN 4 15:10 292 km
SMTWTFS
5 12103 Pune - Lucknow Jn. S... SF CR JHS 4 11:12 LJN 3 17:10 292 km
SMTWTFS
6 16093 MGR Chennai Central ... Exp SR JHS 5 14:55 LJN 6 20:40 292 km
SMTWTFS
7 11407 Pune - Lucknow Jn. E... Exp CR JHS 2 19:35 LJN 3 02:30 292 km
SMTWTFS
8 15016 Yesvantpur - Gorakhp... Exp NER JHS 2 00:15 ASH - 07:40 291 km
SMTWTFS
9 15068 Bandra Terminus - Go... Exp NER JHS - 00:40 LKO 3 09:25 292 km
SMTWTFS
10 51813 Jhansi - Lucknow Pas... Pass NCR JHS 7 02:50 POF 2 10:45 276 km
SMTWTFS
11 15046 Okha - Gorakhpur Exp... Exp NER JHS 4,5 03:15 BNZ 1 14:15 556 km
SMTWTFS
12 19053 Surat - Muzaffarpur ... Exp WR JHS 4 03:15 LKO 3 13:45 546 km
SMTWTFS
13 12590 Secunderabad - Gorak... SF NER JHS 4,5 04:28 ASH - 09:48 292 km
SMTWTFS
14 12512 Thiruvananthapuram C... SF NER JHS - 04:28 ASH - 09:48 292 km
SMTWTFS
15 12592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhp... SF NER JHS 2 04:28 ASH - 09:48 291 km
SMTWTFS
16 12522 Ernakulam - Barauni ... SF ECR JHS 5 04:28 ASH - 09:48 291 km
SMTWTFS
17 12542 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp... SF NER JHS 3 05:25 BNZ 1,2 11:57 300 km
SMTWTFS
18 12598 Mumbai CSMT - Gorakh... Ant NER JHS 4,5 07:35 LKO 2 13:05 292 km
SMTWTFS
19 22121 Mumbai LTT - Lucknow... ACSF CR JHS 3,4 07:35 LKO 2 13:45 292 km
SMTWTFS
20 15024 Yesvantpur - Gorakhp... Exp NER JHS 5 07:45 LKO - 13:05 292 km
SMTWTFS
21 15030 Pune - Gorakhpur Wee... Exp NER JHS 3,5 08:55 LKO 4 14:55 292 km
SMTWTFS
22 12173 Udyog Nagri Express SF CR JHS 4 09:35 LKO 3 14:55 292 km
SMTWTFS
23 11079 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp... Exp CR JHS 4,5 11:15 LKO - 17:15 292 km
SMTWTFS
24 15102 Mumbai CSMT - Chhapr... Exp NER JHS - 11:45 ASH 5 19:15 291 km
SMTWTFS
25 12143 Mumbai LTT - Sultanp... SF CR JHS 3 11:45 LKO 2 17:15 292 km
SMTWTFS
26 15064 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp... Exp NER JHS 4 13:00 LKO 7 19:30 292 km
SMTWTFS
27 15066 Panvel - Gorakhpur E... Exp NER JHS 5 13:00 LKO 2 19:30 292 km
SMTWTFS
28 11124 Gwalior - Barauni Ma... Exp NCR JHS 1 13:55 LKO 3 20:15 292 km
SMTWTFS
29 19167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi... Exp WR JHS 5 17:40 LKO 3 00:50 292 km
SMTWTFS
30 19165 Ahmedabad - Darbhang... Exp WR JHS 4 17:40 LKO 3 00:50 292 km
SMTWTFS
31 59386-Slip2 Penchvalley (Chhindw... Pass SECR JHS 1 18:50 BNZ - 02:07 300 km
SMTWTFS
32 11015 Kushinagar Express Exp CR JHS 1 18:50 BNZ 1 02:07 300 km
SMTWTFS
33 19305 Indore - Kamakhya We... Exp WR JHS 3 23:22 LKO 6 05:25 292 km
SMTWTFS
34 19321 Indore - Rajendra Na... Exp WR JHS - 23:22 LKO 4 05:25 292 km
SMTWTFS
35 12183 Bhopal - Pratapgarh ... SF WCR JHS 4 23:22 LKO 2 05:25 292 km
SMTWTFS
36 19313 Indore - Rajendra Na... Exp WR JHS 7 23:22 LKO 2 05:30 292 km
SMTWTFS