Train from Jhansi Junction to Lucknow Junction


List of all the trains running between Jhansi Junction (JHS) and Lucknow Junction (LJN). This page gives information on Train Names with Train Numbers, arrival and departure timing of all the passenger trains operating on the Jhansi Junction - Lucknow Junction route.

Total 41 train(s) between JHS / Jhansi Junction and LJN / Lucknow Junction railway station.

S# Train# Train Name Type Zone From PF Dept To PF Arr Dist
Departure Days
1 12534 Pushpak Express SF NER JHS 1 02:10 LJN 6 08:40 292 km
SMTWTFS
2 12594 Bhopal - Lucknow Gar... GR NER JHS 4,5 03:25 LJN 1 09:45 292 km
SMTWTFS
3 11109 Jhansi - Lucknow Jn.... Exp NCR JHS 7 06:15 LJN 4 12:05 292 km
SMTWTFS
4 12107 Mumbai Lokmanya Tila... SF CR JHS 1 09:20 LJN 4 15:10 292 km
SMTWTFS
5 12103 Pune - Lucknow Jn. S... SF CR JHS 4 11:10 LJN 3 17:10 292 km
SMTWTFS
6 16093 MGR Chennai Central ... Exp SR JHS 5 14:55 LJN 6 20:40 292 km
SMTWTFS
7 09013 Mumbai Central - Luc... ACSF WR JHS - 15:05 LJN - 20:40 292 km
SMTWTFS
8 82907 Mumbai Central - Luc... Prm WR JHS - 15:05 LJN - 20:40 292 km
SMTWTFS
9 11407 Pune - Lucknow Jn. E... Exp CR JHS 2 19:35 LJN 3 02:30 292 km
SMTWTFS
10 15016 Yesvantpur - Gorakhp... Exp NER JHS 2 00:15 ASH - 07:40 291 km
SMTWTFS
11 15068 Bandra Terminus - Go... Exp NER JHS - 00:40 LKO - 09:25 292 km
SMTWTFS
12 02009 Mumbai CSMT - Gorakh... SF CR JHS - 01:10 LKO - 06:40 292 km
SMTWTFS
13 51813 Jhansi Lucknow Passe... Pass NCR JHS 7 02:50 AMS 2,3 10:53 281 km
SMTWTFS
14 19053 Surat - Muzaffarpur ... Exp WR JHS 4 03:15 LKO 3 13:45 546 km
SMTWTFS
15 15046 Okha - Gorakhpur Exp... Exp NER JHS 4,5 03:15 ASH - 13:37 547 km
SMTWTFS
16 12522 Ernakulam - Barauni ... SF ECR JHS 5 04:28 ASH - 09:48 291 km
SMTWTFS
17 12512 Thiruvananthapuram C... SF NER JHS - 04:28 BNZ 1 10:23 300 km
SMTWTFS
18 12592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhp... SF NER JHS 2 04:28 BNZ 1 10:23 300 km
SMTWTFS
19 12590 Secunderabad - Gorak... SF NER JHS 4,5 04:37 BNZ 1 10:23 300 km
SMTWTFS
20 12542 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp... SF NER JHS 3 05:25 BNZ - 11:59 300 km
SMTWTFS
21 01019 Mumbai CSMT - Luckno... Exp CR JHS - 07:35 LKO - 13:45 292 km
SMTWTFS
22 22121 Mumbai LTT - Lucknow... ACSF CR JHS 3,4 07:35 LKO 2 13:45 292 km
SMTWTFS
23 12598 Mumbai CSMT - Gorakh... Ant NER JHS 4,5 07:35 LKO 2 13:10 292 km
SMTWTFS
24 15024 Yesvantpur - Gorakhp... Exp NER JHS 5 07:45 LKO - 13:10 292 km
SMTWTFS
25 15030 Pune - Gorakhpur Wee... Exp NER JHS 3,5 08:55 LKO 4 14:55 292 km
SMTWTFS
26 12173 Udyog Nagri Express SF CR JHS 4 09:20 LKO 3 14:55 292 km
SMTWTFS
27 11079 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp... Exp CR JHS 4,5 11:10 LKO - 17:15 292 km
SMTWTFS
28 15102 Mumbai CSMT - Chhapr... Exp NER JHS - 11:50 BNZ 1 19:45 300 km
SMTWTFS
29 12143 Mumbai LTT - Sultanp... SF CR JHS 3 11:55 LKO 2 17:15 292 km
SMTWTFS
30 15066 Panvel - Gorakhpur E... Exp NER JHS 5 13:00 LKO 3 19:30 292 km
SMTWTFS
31 15064 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp... Exp NER JHS 4 13:00 LKO 7 19:30 292 km
SMTWTFS
32 11124 Gwalior - Barauni Ma... Exp NCR JHS 1 13:55 LKO 3 20:15 292 km
SMTWTFS
33 01475 Pune - Gorakhpur Sum... Exp CR JHS - 15:05 LKO - 20:35 292 km
SMTWTFS
34 19167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi... Exp WR JHS 5 17:40 LKO 3 00:50 292 km
SMTWTFS
35 19165 Ahmedabad - Darbhang... Exp WR JHS 4 17:40 LKO 3 00:50 292 km
SMTWTFS
36 59386-Slip2 Penchvalley (Chhindw... Pass SECR JHS 1 19:20 ASH - 01:42 291 km
SMTWTFS
37 11015 Kushinagar Express Exp CR JHS 1 19:20 BNZ - 02:09 300 km
SMTWTFS
38 19321 Indore - Rajendra Na... Exp WR JHS - 23:22 LKO 4 05:25 292 km
SMTWTFS
39 12183 Bhopal - Pratapgarh ... SF WCR JHS 4 23:22 LKO 5 05:25 292 km
SMTWTFS
40 19313 Indore - Rajendra Na... Exp WR JHS 7 23:22 LKO 2 05:25 292 km
SMTWTFS
41 19305 Indore - Guwahati We... Exp WR JHS 3 23:22 LKO 1 05:25 292 km
SMTWTFS