Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations with COVID-19 special trains in a gradual manner. All regular trains still canceled until further order.

Train from Kolhapur CSMT Terminal to Satara


List of all the trains running between Kolhapur CSMT Terminal (KOP) and Satara (STR). This page gives information on Train Names with Train Numbers, arrival and departure timing of all the passenger trains operating on the Kolhapur CSMT Terminal - Satara route.

Total 10 train(s) between KOP / Kolhapur CSMT Terminal and STR / Satara railway station.

S# Train# Train Name Type Zone From PF Dept To PF Arr Dist
Departure Days
1 71420 SCSMT Kolhapur - Pune Demu DEMU CR KOP 1 04:45 STR - 09:45 181 km
SMTWTFS
2 11030 Koyna Express Exp CR KOP 2 08:05 STR - 12:02 181 km
SMTWTFS
3 12147 SCSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express SF CR KOP 2 09:05 STR 1 12:37 181 km
SMTWTFS
4 11050 SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express Exp CR KOP 3 12:20 STR 1 16:02 181 km
SMTWTFS
5 11039-Slip SCSMT Kolhapur - Gorakhpur Link Express Exp CR KOP 2 15:30 STR 2 19:27 181 km
SMTWTFS
6 11039 Maharashtra Express (PT) Exp CR KOP 2 15:30 STR 2 19:27 181 km
SMTWTFS
7 71430 SCSMT Kolhapur - Satara DEMU Pass CR KOP 1 16:50 STR - 21:50 181 km
SMTWTFS
8 17412 Mahalaxmi Express Exp SCR KOP 1 20:30 STR 1 23:52 181 km
SMTWTFS
9 11024 Sahyadri Express Exp CR KOP 2 22:50 STR 1 02:27 181 km
SMTWTFS
10 11045 Deekshabhoomi Express Exp CR KOP 2 23:45 STR 1 03:17 181 km
SMTWTFS