AADR / Amb Andaura
अम्ब अन्दौरा

Amb Andaura (अम्ब अन्दौरा), station code AADR, is a railway station in Una district of the Indian state of Himachal Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ambala Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Amb Andaura.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Amb Andaura have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Amb Andaura (AADR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
74992 Amb Andaura - Ambala DMU... EMU NR - 05:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
14553 Himachal Express Exp NR 08:31 08:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54582 Daulatpur Chowk - Nangal ... Pass NR 09:35 09:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64563 Ambala - Amb Andaura MEMU... EMU NR 12:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
64564 Amb Andaura - Ambala MEMU... EMU NR - 13:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
22458 Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib... SF NR - 15:00 - -
SMTWTFS
54581 Nangal Dam - Daulatpur Ch... Pass NR 19:06 19:07 1m 1
SMTWTFS
74991 Ambala - Amb Andaura DMU... EMU NR 19:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
14554 Himachal Express Exp NR 20:17 20:19 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22457 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb ... SF NR 22:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Amb Andaura by train, get complete information about AADR / Amb Andaura station, nearest airport to Amb Andaura. Complete list of trains to and from Amb Andaura

Loading...