ABKP / Ambikapur
अंबिकापुर

Ambikapur, station code ABKP, is a railway station in Surguja district of the Indian state of Chhattisgarh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bilaspur Division of the South East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ambikapur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Ambikapur have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Ambikapur (ABKP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
11266 Ambikapur - Jabalpur Inte... Exp WCR - 06:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
18241 Durg - Ambikapur Express ... Exp SECR 08:20 - - 1
SMTWTFS
58702 Ambikapur Shahdol Passeng... Pass SECR - 08:40 - 1
SMTWTFS
58223 Manendragarh Ambikapur Pa... Pass SECR 12:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
58224 Ambikapur Anuppur Passeng... Pass SECR - 12:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
68749 Shahdol - Ambikapur MEMU... EMU SECR 15:10 - - 1
SMTWTFS
68750 Ambikapur - Shahdol MEMU... EMU SECR - 16:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
58701 Shahdol-Ambikapur Passeng... Pass SECR 20:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
18242 Ambikapur - Durg Express ... Exp SECR - 21:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
11265 Jabalpur - Ambikapur Inte... Exp WCR 23:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Ambikapur by train, get complete information about ABKP / Ambikapur station, nearest airport to Ambikapur. Complete list of trains to and from Ambikapur

Railway Station in Surguja