AIT / Ait
ऐत

Ait (ऐत), station code AIT, is a railway station in Jalaun district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jhansi Division of the North Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ait.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Ait have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Ait (AIT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
19166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sab... Exp WR 03:25 03:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Saba... Exp WR 03:25 03:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11016 Kushinagar Express Exp CR 04:38 04:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51870 Konch Ait Passenger Pass NCR 04:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
51813 Jhansi Lucknow Passenger... Pass NCR 04:50 04:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51861 Ait Konch Passenger Pass NCR - 05:40 - -
SMTWTFS
51862 Konch Ait Passenger Pass NCR 07:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
11109 Jhansi - Lucknow Jn. Inte... Exp NCR 07:27 07:29 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51803 Jhansi - Kanpur Central P... Pass NCR 10:20 10:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51863 Ait Konch Passenger Pass NCR - 10:40 - -
SMTWTFS
51804 Kanpur Central - Jhansi P... Pass NCR 10:50 10:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51865 Ait Konch Passenger Pass NCR - 11:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
51864 Konch Ait Passenger Pass NCR 14:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
51866 Konch Ait Passenger Pass NCR 15:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail (P... Exp NCR 15:10 15:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail... Exp NCR 16:14 16:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Saba... Exp WR 18:53 18:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51867 Ait Konch Passenger Pass NCR - 19:05 - -
SMTWTFS
19165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sab... Exp WR 19:06 19:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51868 Konch Ait Passenger Pass NCR 20:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
11015 Kushinagar Express Exp CR 20:38 20:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59386-Slip2 Penchvalley (Chhindwara -... Pass SECR 20:38 20:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11110 Lucknow Jn. - Jhansi Inte... Exp NCR 20:47 20:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51814 Lucknow-Jhansi Passenger... Pass NCR 21:54 21:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51869 Ait Konch Passenger Pass NCR - 21:55 - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Ait by train, get complete information about AIT / Ait station, nearest airport to Ait. Complete list of trains to and from Ait

Railway Station in Jalaun