BDMJ / Bhodwal Majri
भोद्वाल माजरी

Bhodwal Majri (भोद्वाल माजरी), station code BDMJ, is a railway station in Panipat district of the Indian state of Haryana, India. It is under the administrative control of the Delhi Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bhodwal Majri.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bhodwal Majri have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bhodwal Majri (BDMJ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
64464 Panipat New Delhi MEMU... Del NR 05:35 05:36 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64472 Panipat Ghaziabad MEMU... Del NR 06:25 06:26 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64002 Panipat Delhi EMU Del NR 06:44 06:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
64470 Panipat - New Delhi Ladie... Del NR 07:04 07:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64531 Delhi Panipat MEMU EMU NR 07:18 07:19 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64462 Kurukshetra Hazrat Nizamu... Del NR 07:19 07:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64452 Kurukshetra - Delhi MEMU... Del NR 07:39 07:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64465 New Delhi Kurukshetra MEM... Del NR 09:54 09:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64536 Panipat - Delhi MEMU (2DU... EMU NR 10:22 10:23 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64533 Delhi - Panipat MEMU EMU NR 14:27 14:28 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64454 Kurukshetra - Old Delhi M... Del NR 14:39 14:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54303 Delhi Kalka Passenger (Un... Pass NR 17:08 17:09 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64534 Panipat - Ghaziabad MEMU... EMU NR 17:55 17:56 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64451 Delhi Panipat MEMU Del NR 18:16 18:17 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64453 Delhi Panipat MEMU Del NR 19:15 19:16 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64469 New Delhi - Panipat Matri... Del NR 19:27 19:28 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64471 Ghaziabad Panipat MEMU... Del NR 19:41 19:42 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64461 Nizamuddin - Kurukshetra ... Del NR 20:11 20:12 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64001 Delhi Panipat EMU Del NR 21:01 21:02 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64466 Panipat - New Delhi EMU... Del NR 21:34 21:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bhodwal Majri by train, get complete information about BDMJ / Bhodwal Majri station, nearest airport to Bhodwal Majri. Complete list of trains to and from Bhodwal Majri