BNY / Barhni
बढ़नी

Barhni (बढ़नी), station code BNY, is a railway station in Siddharthnagar district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Eastern Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Barhni.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Barhni have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Barhni (BNY)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15064 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur We... Exp NER 00:39 00:44 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15066 Panvel - Gorakhpur Expres... Exp NER 00:39 00:44 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15009 Gorakhpur - Sitapur Expre... Exp NER 00:42 00:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55032 Daliganj - Nakaha Jungle... Pass NER 01:33 01:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
55049 Nakha Jungle - Daliganj P... Pass NER 02:00 02:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
15010 Sitapur - Gorakhpur Expre... Exp NER 03:40 03:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
75002 Gonda - Gorakhpur DEMU... EMU NER 05:07 05:12 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15069 Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar ... Exp NER 05:46 05:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12572 Anand Vihar - Gorakhpur H... Hms NER 07:05 07:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15065 Gorakhpur - Panvel Expres... Exp NER 07:55 08:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15067 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Exp NER 07:55 08:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11080 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Lo... Exp CR 08:00 08:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15063 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT We... Exp NER 08:00 08:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
75008 Gonda Jn. - Gorakhpur DEM... EMU NER 10:40 10:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
55031 Nakaha Jungle - Lucknow J... Pass NER 11:30 11:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
75003 Gorakhpur - Barhni DEMU... EMU NER 12:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
75004 Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU... EMU NER - 13:15 - -
SMTWTFS
55050 Lucknow Jn. - Nakaha Jung... Pass NER 13:40 13:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
15068 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Exp NER 14:27 14:32 5m 1
SMTWTFS
55077 Gorakhpur - Barhni Passen... Pass NER 14:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
55078 Barhni - Gorakhpur Passen... Pass NER - 15:20 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
75007 Gorakhpur - Gonda DEMU... EMU NER 18:50 18:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
12571 Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar H... Hms NER 20:29 20:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15070 Badshahnagar - Gorakhpur ... Exp NER 21:07 21:09 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75005 Gorakhpur - Gonda Jn. DEM... EMU NER 21:10 21:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
11079 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lo... Exp CR 22:50 22:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Barhni by train, get complete information about BNY / Barhni station, nearest airport to Barhni. Complete list of trains to and from Barhni

Loading...