CABN / Bhilai Cabin
भिलाई केबिन

Bhilai Cabin, station code CABN, is a railway station in Durg district of the Indian state of Chhattisgarh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Raipur Division of the South East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bhilai Cabin.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bhilai Cabin (CABN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
08761 Empty Rake One (UnReserve... Pass SECR - 03:00 - -
SMTWTFS
08765 Empty Memu Rake EMU SECR - 03:00 - -
SMTWTFS
08766 Empty Memu Rake EMU SECR 04:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
08601 Empty Rake Three (UnReser... Pass SECR - 05:00 - -
SMTWTFS
68730 Dongargarh Raipur MEMU... EMU SECR 05:52 05:53 1m -
SMTWTFS
68702 Durg Raipur MEMU EMU SECR 06:53 06:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
68710 Dongargarh Raipur MEMU... EMU SECR 07:23 07:24 1m -
SMTWTFS
08602 Empty Rake Four (UnReserv... Pass SECR 09:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
08762 Empty Rake Two (UnReserve... Pass SECR 09:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
68704 Durg Raipur MEMU Local... EMU SECR 09:49 09:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
68724 Gondia-Raipur MEMU EMU SECR 10:43 10:44 1m -
SMTWTFS
68706 Dongargarh - Bilaspur MEM... EMU SECR 14:44 14:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
58206 Itwari-Raipur Passenger... Pass SECR 16:54 16:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
68708 Durg Raipur MEMU EMU SECR 17:29 17:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
58529 Durg Visakhapatnam Passen... Pass ECoR 19:03 19:04 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bhilai Cabin by train, get complete information about CABN / Bhilai Cabin station, nearest airport to Bhilai Cabin. Complete list of trains to and from Bhilai Cabin

Railway Station in Durg