CAF / Chanda Fort
चंदा फोर्ट

Chanda Fort (चंदा फोर्ट), station code CAF, is a railway station in Chandrapur district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Nagpur (Bamhni) Division of the South East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Chanda Fort.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Chanda Fort have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Chanda Fort (CAF)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
08582 Chanda Fort Balharshah Pa... Pass ECoR - 04:45 - -
SMTWTFS
08583 Balharshah - Chanda Fort ... Pass ECoR 06:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
58803 Balharshah - Gondia Passe... Pass SECR 06:05 06:30 25m 1
SMTWTFS
58808 Wadsa Chanda Fort Passeng... Pass SECR 09:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
58805 Chanda Fort-Gondia Passen... Pass SECR - 10:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
58802 Gondia - Balharshah Passe... Pass SECR 11:57 12:07 10m 1
SMTWTFS
58801 Balharshah - Gondia Passe... Pass SECR 14:32 14:37 5m 1
SMTWTFS
78820 Gondia-Ballarshah DEMU... EMU SECR 15:01 15:06 5m 1
SMTWTFS
78819 Balharshah Gondia DEMU... EMU SECR 16:58 18:10 72m 1
SMTWTFS
12251 Wainganga SF Express SF SWR 17:40 17:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12252 Wainganga SuperFast Expre... SF SWR 18:21 18:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
58804 Gondia - Balharshah Passe... Pass SECR 21:42 21:47 5m 1
SMTWTFS
08584 Chanda Fort Balharshah Pa... Pass ECoR - 22:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
08581 Balharshah Chanda Fort Pa... Pass ECoR 23:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Chanda Fort by train, get complete information about CAF / Chanda Fort station, nearest airport to Chanda Fort. Complete list of trains to and from Chanda Fort

Loading...