CGN / Chirgaon
चिरगांव

Chirgaon (चिरगांव), station code CGN, is a railway station in Jhansi district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jhansi Division of the North Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Chirgaon.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Chirgaon have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Chirgaon (CGN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
19166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sab... Exp WR 04:10 04:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
19168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Saba... Exp WR 04:10 04:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
11016 Kushinagar Express Exp CR 05:40 05:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11109 Jhansi - Lucknow Jn. Inte... Exp NCR 06:40 06:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
51803 Jhansi - Kanpur Central P... Pass NCR 09:03 09:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
51804 Kanpur Central - Jhansi P... Pass NCR 12:20 12:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail (P... Exp NCR 14:22 14:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail... Exp NCR 17:12 17:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
19165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sab... Exp WR 18:05 18:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
19167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Saba... Exp WR 18:05 18:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
11015 Kushinagar Express Exp CR 19:45 19:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59386-Slip2 Penchvalley (Chhindwara -... Pass SECR 19:45 19:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11110 Lucknow Jn. - Jhansi Inte... Exp NCR 21:38 21:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51814 Lucknow-Jhansi Passenger... Pass NCR 23:08 23:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Chirgaon by train, get complete information about CGN / Chirgaon station, nearest airport to Chirgaon. Complete list of trains to and from Chirgaon