DBG / Darbhanga Junction
दरभंगा जंक्शन

Darbhanga Junction (दरभंगा जंक्शन), station code DBG, is a railway station in Darbhanga district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Samastipur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Darbhanga Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Darbhanga Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13044 Raxaul - Howrah Express... Exp ER 00:20 00:30 10m 1,4
SMTWTFS
13166 Sitamarhi - Kolkata Expre... Exp ER 00:20 00:30 10m 4
SMTWTFS
11061 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus -... Exp CR 01:10 - - 5
SMTWTFS
22551 Darbhanga - Jalandhar Cit... Ant ECR - 01:35 - -
SMTWTFS
15563 Jaynagar - Udhna Antyoday... Ant ECR 02:58 03:03 5m -
SMTWTFS
15212 Jan Nayak Express Exp ECR 03:00 - - 1,3
SMTWTFS
55224 Darbhanga - Samastipur Pa... Pass ECR - 03:30 - -
SMTWTFS
15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vais... Exp NFR 04:15 04:20 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
19166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sab... Exp WR - 04:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
75225 Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU... EMU ECR 04:55 05:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
55527 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fas... Pass ECR 05:02 05:12 10m 2
SMTWTFS
25910 Jivachh Link Express Exp NFR - 05:12 - 2
SMTWTFS
75207 Samastipur - Sitamarhi - ... EMU ECR 06:00 06:10 10m 4
SMTWTFS
15284 Janki Express Int ECR 06:05 06:15 10m 2
SMTWTFS
13185 Ganga Sagar Express Exp ER 06:23 06:28 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18420 Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 06:25 06:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15549 Jaynagar - Patna Intercit... Exp ECR 06:25 06:30 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
11033 Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Gan... Exp CR 06:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
17006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly... Exp SCR 06:50 07:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
17008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad ... Exp SCR - 07:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
55519 Samastipur-Jaynagar Passe... Pass ECR 07:18 07:25 7m 2
SMTWTFS
15283 Janki Express Exp ECR 07:45 07:55 10m 4
SMTWTFS
75280 Harnagar - Darbhanga DEMU... EMU ECR 07:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
75254 Darbhanga - Samastipur DE... EMU ECR - 08:05 - 1,2
SMTWTFS
15723 New Jalpaiguri - Sitamarh... Exp NFR 08:10 08:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
55580 Mandan Mishra Halt - Darb... Pass ECR 08:20 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12565 Bihar Sampark Kranti SF E... SKr ECR - 08:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
55575 Darbhanga - Harnagar Pass... Pass ECR - 08:25 - -
SMTWTFS
53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliy... Pass ER 08:55 09:05 10m 1
SMTWTFS
14649 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 09:00 09:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
14673 Shaheed Express Exp NR 09:00 09:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
75228 Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU... EMU ECR 09:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
13135 Kolkata - Jaynagar (Weekl... Exp ER 09:10 09:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13155 Mithilanchal Express Exp ER 09:10 09:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
75253 Samastipur - Darbhanga DE... EMU ECR 09:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
55514 Jaynagar-Samastipur Passe... Pass ECR 09:55 10:05 10m 2
SMTWTFS
75229 Darbhanga - Raxaul DEMU... EMU ECR - 10:15 - -
SMTWTFS
18605 Ranchi - Jaynagar Express... Exp SER 10:25 10:30 5m 5
SMTWTFS
13043 Howrah - Raxaul Express... Exp ER 10:45 10:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
13165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi Expre... Exp ER 10:45 10:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
12566 Bihar Sampark Kranti SF E... SKr ECR 11:15 - - 2,3
SMTWTFS
18419 Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 11:30 11:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12570 Anand Vihar - Jaynagar Ga... GR ECR 11:30 11:35 5m 02
SMTWTFS
75255 Darbhanga Jn. - Muzaffarp... EMU ECR - 11:50 - -
SMTWTFS
15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jan... Exp ECR 12:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
22552 Jalandhar City - Darbhang... Ant ECR 13:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
13226 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 13:00 13:10 10m 4
SMTWTFS
11062 Darbhanga - Lokmanya Tila... Exp CR - 13:05 - 1
SMTWTFS
13225 Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar... Exp ECR 13:07 13:17 10m 2
SMTWTFS
75230 Raxaul - Samastipur DEMU... EMU ECR 13:25 13:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
17007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga ... Exp SCR 13:40 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12569 Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Ga... GR ECR 13:40 13:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
17005 Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly... Exp SCR 13:40 13:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
13136 Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly... Exp ER 14:00 14:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13156 Mithilanchal Express Exp ER 14:00 14:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
07091 Secunderabad - Raxaul Far... Exp SCR 14:25 14:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
12578 Bagmati Express SF ECR 14:35 - - 1
SMTWTFS
55578 Harnagar - Darbhanga Pass... Pass ECR 14:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
75209 Samastipur - Jaynagar DEM... EMU ECR 15:13 15:23 10m -
SMTWTFS
12561 Swatantrata Sainani SF Ex... SF ECR 15:20 15:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
55577 Darbhanga - Harnagar Pass... Pass ECR - 15:40 - -
SMTWTFS
12577 Bagmati Express SF ECR - 15:45 - 2
SMTWTFS
15234 Maithili Express Exp ECR - 15:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
15236 Darbhanga - Howrah Weekly... Exp ECR - 15:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
07092 Raxaul - Secunderabad Far... Exp SCR 16:00 16:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
55518 Jaynagar - Darbhanga Pass... Pass ECR 16:15 - - 5
SMTWTFS
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NFR 16:40 16:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
11034 Darbhanga - Pune Gyan Gan... Exp CR - 16:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jan... Exp ECR - 16:45 - -
SMTWTFS
15211 Jan Nayak Express Exp ECR - 17:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
55517 Darbhanga - Jaynagar Pass... Pass ECR - 17:15 - -
SMTWTFS
75208 Muzaffarpur - Sitamarhi -... EMU ECR 17:15 17:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
13186 Ganga Sagar Express Exp ER 17:20 17:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12562 Swatantrata Sainani SF Ex... SF ECR 17:50 17:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
55579 Darbhanga - Mandan Mishra... Pass ECR - 18:10 - -
SMTWTFS
75227 Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU... EMU ECR 18:25 18:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
15724 Sitamarhi - New Jalpaigur... Exp NFR 18:40 18:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
19165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sab... Exp WR 19:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
55520 Jaynagar-Samastipur Passe... Pass ECR 19:23 19:33 10m -
SMTWTFS
15909-Slip Jivacch Link Express Exp NFR 19:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
55513 Samastipur Jaynagar Passe... Pass ECR 19:30 19:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
12545 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karma... SF ECR 19:35 19:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15547 Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Jan... Exp ECR 19:35 19:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
15564 Udhna - Jaynagar Antyoday... Ant ECR 20:10 20:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
15552 Varanasi City - Darbhanga... Ant ECR 20:35 - - 2,3
SMTWTFS
15550 Patna - Jaynagar Intercit... Exp ECR 20:50 20:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
15551 Darbhanga - Varanasi City... Ant ECR - 20:55 - 3,2
SMTWTFS
75256 Muzaffarpur Jn. - Darbhan... EMU ECR 21:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
18606 Jaynagar - Ranchi Express... Exp SER 21:05 21:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12546 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karma... SF ECR 21:05 21:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
15548 Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Jan... Exp ECR 21:05 21:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
55576 Harnagar - Darbhanga Pass... Pass ECR 21:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
75226 Raxaul - Samastipur DEMU... EMU ECR 22:23 22:33 10m 4
SMTWTFS
53042 Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliy... Pass ER 22:23 22:33 10m 1
SMTWTFS
75279 Darbhanga - Harnagar DEMU... EMU ECR - 22:25 - -
SMTWTFS
14650 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 22:30 22:40 10m 4
SMTWTFS
14674 Shaheed Express Exp NR 22:30 22:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15233 Maithili Express Exp ECR 23:05 - - 1
SMTWTFS
15235 Howrah - Darbhanga Weekly... Exp ECR 23:05 - - 3
SMTWTFS
75210 Jaynagar - Samastipur DEM... EMU ECR 23:18 23:28 10m 1,4
SMTWTFS
55223 Samastipur - Darbhanga Pa... Pass ECR 23:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
55528 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fas... Pass ECR 23:48 23:58 10m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Darbhanga Junction by train, get complete information about DBG / Darbhanga Junction station, nearest airport to Darbhanga Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Darbhanga Junction

Loading...