DSB / Sadar Bazar
सदर बाजार

Sadar Bazar (सदर बाजार), station code DSB, is a railway station in Delhi district of the Indian state of Delhi, India. It is under the administrative control of the Delhi Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sadar Bazar.

The station also known as Delhi Sadar Bazar Railway Station

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Sadar Bazar have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sadar Bazar (DSB)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
64062 Delhi Palwal EMU Del NR 05:22 05:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
64908 Shakurbasti - Palwal EMU... Del NR 06:10 06:11 1m 3
SMTWTFS
64437 Ghaziabad - Old Delhi EMU... Del NR 07:00 07:01 1m 2
SMTWTFS
51902 Old Delhi - Agra Cant. Pa... Pass NCR 07:06 07:07 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64464 Panipat New Delhi MEMU... Del NR 07:15 07:16 1m 3
SMTWTFS
64011 Palwal - New Delhi - Shak... Del NR 07:49 07:50 1m 4
SMTWTFS
64472 Panipat Ghaziabad MEMU... Del NR 08:03 08:04 1m 2
SMTWTFS
54002 Rohtak - Tilak Bridge Pas... Pass NR 08:08 08:09 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64417 Ghaziabad - New Delhi - D... Del NR 08:09 08:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
64465 New Delhi Kurukshetra MEM... Del NR 08:16 08:17 1m 4
SMTWTFS
54474 Saharanpur Delhi Passenge... Pass NR 08:33 08:34 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54767 Shri Ganganagar - Tilak B... Pass NWR 08:39 08:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
64567 Bulandshahr - Tilak Bridg... EMU NR 08:40 08:41 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64470 Panipat - New Delhi Ladie... Del NR 08:44 08:45 1m 3
SMTWTFS
64109 Dankaur - Shakurbasti EMU... Del NCR 08:51 08:52 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64462 Kurukshetra Hazrat Nizamu... Del NR 08:57 08:58 1m 3
SMTWTFS
64903 Mathura - Ghaziabad EMU... Del NR 09:04 09:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54412 Meerut - New Delhi - Rewa... Pass NR 09:11 09:12 1m 4
SMTWTFS
64439 Ghaziabad - Delhi EMU... Del NR 09:16 09:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
64091 Nizamuddin - Hazrat Nizam... Del NR 09:19 09:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
64071 Ballabgarh - Shakurbasti ... Del NR 09:21 09:22 1m 4
SMTWTFS
14086 Sirsa Express (UnReserved... Exp NR 09:26 09:27 1m 3
SMTWTFS
64411 Sahibabad - New Delhi EMU... Del NR 09:49 09:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
64031 Ghaziabad - Shakurbasti E... Del NR 10:01 10:02 1m 4
SMTWTFS
64012 Shakurbasti - New Delhi -... Del NR 10:26 10:27 1m 3
SMTWTFS
64901 Kosikalan - Delhi - Ghazi... Del NR 10:57 10:58 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64434 Delhi Ghaziabad EMU Del NR 11:21 11:22 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64052 Ghaziabad - Palwal EMU... Del NR 12:26 12:27 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64057 Palwal Ghaziabad EMU Del NR 12:26 12:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
64014 Shakurbasti - New Delhi -... Del NR 13:35 13:36 1m 3
SMTWTFS
64013 Palwal - New Delhi - Shak... Del NR 14:09 14:10 1m 4
SMTWTFS
64016 Shakurbasti - Palwal EMU... Del NR 14:50 14:51 1m 3
SMTWTFS
64032 Shakurbasti - Ghaziabad E... Del NR 15:20 15:21 1m 3
SMTWTFS
51901 Agra Cantt. - Old Delhi P... Pass NCR 15:48 15:49 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64902 Ghaziabad - Delhi - Kosik... Del NR 15:48 15:49 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64419 Nizamuddin - Delhi - Ghaz... Del NR 16:14 16:15 1m 4
SMTWTFS
64015 Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU... Del NR 16:38 16:39 1m 4
SMTWTFS
64904 Ghaziabad - Mathura EMU... Del NR 16:55 16:56 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64017 Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU... Del NR 17:09 17:10 1m 4
SMTWTFS
54411 Rewari - Meerut Cantt. Pa... Pass NR 17:21 17:22 1m 3
SMTWTFS
64018 Shakurbasti - New Delhi E... Del NR 17:35 17:36 1m 3
SMTWTFS
64469 New Delhi - Panipat Matri... Del NR 17:56 17:57 1m 4
SMTWTFS
64906 Ghaziabad - Delhi - Palwa... Del NR 17:56 17:57 1m 3
SMTWTFS
54768 Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganga... Pass NWR 18:06 18:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
64471 Ghaziabad Panipat MEMU... Del NR 18:13 18:14 1m 3
SMTWTFS
54473 Delhi Saharanpur Passenge... Pass NR 18:23 18:24 1m 2
SMTWTFS
14085 Sirsa (Haryana) Express (... Exp NR 18:26 18:27 1m 3
SMTWTFS
64568 Tilak Bridge - Bulandshah... EMU NR 18:34 18:35 1m 3
SMTWTFS
64910 Shakurbasti - Mathura EMU... Del NR 18:39 18:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
64461 Nizamuddin - Kurukshetra ... Del NR 18:41 18:42 1m 4
SMTWTFS
64418 Delhi - New Delhi - Ghazi... Del NR 18:54 18:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
54001 Tilak Bridge - Rohtak Pas... Pass NR 19:01 19:02 1m 3
SMTWTFS
64061 Palwal Delhi EMU Del NR 19:09 19:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
64534 Panipat - Ghaziabad MEMU... EMU NR 19:41 19:42 1m 3
SMTWTFS
64443 Ghaziabad - Old Delhi EMU... Del NR 19:41 19:42 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64064 Old Delhi Palwal EMU Del NR 19:53 19:54 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64097 New Delhi Shakurbasti EMU... Del NR 19:54 19:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
64034 Shakurbasti - Ghaziabad E... Del NR 20:44 20:45 1m 3
SMTWTFS
64113 Khurja - Shakurbasti EMU... Del NR 22:04 22:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64409 Ghaziabad - Delhi - New D... Del NR 23:23 23:24 1m 3
SMTWTFS
64466 Panipat - New Delhi EMU... Del NR 23:37 23:38 1m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sadar Bazar by train, get complete information about DSB / Sadar Bazar station, nearest airport to Sadar Bazar. Complete list of trains to and from Sadar Bazar