FTP / Fatehpur
फतेहपुर

Fatehpur (फतेहपुर), station code FTP, is a railway station in Fatehpur district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Allahabad Division of the North Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Fatehpur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Fatehpur have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Fatehpur (FTP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12403 Allahabad - Jaipur SF Exp... SF NCR 00:48 00:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12404 Jaipur - Allahabad SF Exp... SF NCR 03:05 03:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12428 Anand Vihar Terminal - Re... SF NR 04:23 04:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12418 Prayagraj Express SF NCR 04:45 04:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12802 Purushottam SF Express... SF ECoR 05:10 05:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14114 Link Express (Sangam slip... Exp NCR 05:22 05:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14164 Sangam Express Exp NCR 05:22 05:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 07:00 07:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
64593 Fatehpur - Kanpur MEMU... EMU NCR - 07:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
22442 Kanpur - Chitrakoot Inter... SF NCR 07:46 07:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64591 SubedarGanj - Kanpur Cent... EMU NCR 08:40 08:42 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12815 Nandan Kanan Express SF ECoR 09:06 09:08 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15004 Chauri Chaura Express... Exp NER 10:27 10:29 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 10:38 10:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12311 Kalka Mail SF ER 10:50 10:52 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp ECoR 10:53 10:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp SER 11:02 11:04 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12505 North East Express SF NFR 11:15 11:17 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12308 Jodhpur-Howrah SF Express... SF ER 12:03 12:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22308 Bikaner-Howrah Link SF Ex... SF ER 12:03 12:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22432 Udhampur - Allahabad SF E... SF NCR 13:15 13:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12816 New Delhi - Puri (Nandan ... SF ECoR 13:28 13:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12307 Howrah - Jodhpur SF Expre... SF ER 13:44 13:46 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12307-Slip Howrah-Bikaner Link SF Ex... SF ER 13:44 13:46 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Ex... Exp ECoR 13:45 13:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18310-Slip Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Ex... Exp SER 13:45 13:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar (M... Exp SER 13:45 13:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12506 North East Express SF NFR 13:58 14:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12312 Kalka Mail SF ER 15:30 15:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04118 Anand Vihar Terminal - Al... SF NCR 15:45 15:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04111 Allahabad - Jammu Tawi Fa... Exp NCR 16:03 16:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22431 Allahabad - Udhampur SF E... SF NCR 16:15 16:17 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 16:20 16:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
64592 Kanpur Central - SubedarG... EMU NCR 16:40 17:10 30m 2
SMTWTFS
04112 Jammu Tawi - Allahabad Fa... Exp NCR 17:50 17:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15003 Chauri Chaura Express... Exp NER 18:27 18:32 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 20:00 20:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14163 Sangam Express Exp NCR 20:08 20:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14163-Slip Link Express (Sangam Slip... Exp NCR 20:08 20:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22441 Chitrakoot - Kanpur Inter... SF NCR 20:16 20:18 2m 3
SMTWTFS
64594 Kanpur - Fatehpur MEMU... EMU NCR 20:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
12801 Purushottam SF Express... SF ECoR 20:58 21:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
04117 Allahabad - Anand Vihar T... SF NCR 21:45 21:47 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12427 Rewa - Anand Vihar Termin... SF NR 22:00 22:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12417 Prayagraj Express SF NCR 22:47 22:50 3m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Fatehpur by train, get complete information about FTP / Fatehpur station, nearest airport to Fatehpur. Complete list of trains to and from Fatehpur

Loading...