ITR / Itwari
इतवारी

Itwari (इतवारी), station code ITR, is a railway station in Nagpur district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Nagpur (Bamhni) Division of the South East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Itwari.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Itwari have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Itwari (ITR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18239 Shivnath Express Exp SECR 05:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
58810 Nagpur Ramtek Passenger... Pass SECR 05:51 05:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
58111 Tatanagar-Itwari Passenge... Pass SER 06:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
12856 Itwari - Bilaspur InterCi... SF SECR - 06:40 - -
SMTWTFS
58206 Itwari-Raipur Passenger... Pass SECR - 07:30 - -
SMTWTFS
58119 Itwari - Kelod Passenger... Pass SECR - 08:00 - -
SMTWTFS
58809 Ramtek itwari Passenger... Pass SECR 08:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
68713 Gondia - Itwari MEMU EMU SECR 09:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
11040 Maharashtra Express Exp CR 10:14 10:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
11040-Slip Gondia - Solapur Maharash... Exp CR 10:14 10:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
68714 Itwari - Balaghat MEMU... EMU SECR - 10:35 - -
SMTWTFS
58120 Kelod - Itwari Passenger... Pass SECR 11:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
58816 Tirodi Itwari Passenger... Pass SECR 11:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
58814 Itwari Ramtek Passenger... Pass SECR - 12:00 - -
SMTWTFS
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai LTT (Ku... Exp SER 12:13 12:15 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
58121 Itwari - Kelod Passenger... Pass SECR - 12:15 - -
SMTWTFS
68743 Gondia Itwari MEMU EMU SECR 12:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
58815 Itwari Tirodi Passenger... Pass SECR - 13:10 - -
SMTWTFS
18029 Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Shal... Exp SER 13:42 13:43 1m 2
SMTWTFS
68744 Itwari Gondia MEMU EMU SECR - 14:25 - -
SMTWTFS
58122 Kelod - Itwari Passenger... Pass SECR 15:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
58813 Ramtek - Itwari Passenger... Pass SECR 15:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
21028 Solapur-Gondia Maharashtr... Exp CR 17:50 17:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
11039 Maharashtra Express (PT)... Exp CR 17:51 17:52 1m 6
SMTWTFS
68715 Balaghat - Itwari MEMU... EMU SECR 18:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
68716 Itwari Gondia Memu EMU SECR - 18:30 - -
SMTWTFS
58812 Itwari Ramtek Passenger... Pass SECR - 19:10 - -
SMTWTFS
58112 Itwari - Tatanagar Jn Pas... Pass SER - 21:15 - 6
SMTWTFS
58205 Raipur-Itwari Passenger... Pass SECR 21:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
58811 Ramtek Nagpur Passenger... Pass SECR 22:41 22:43 2m -
SMTWTFS
12855 Bilaspur - Itwari InterCi... SF SECR 23:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
18240 Shivnath Express Exp SECR - 23:48 - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Itwari by train, get complete information about ITR / Itwari station, nearest airport to Itwari. Complete list of trains to and from Itwari

Loading...