JI / Jhusi
झूसी

Jhusi, station code JI, is a railway station in Allahabad district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Varanasi Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Jhusi.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Jhusi have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Jhusi (JI)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
01455 Pune - Jhusi Kumbh Mela F... Exp CR 00:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
08009 Manduadih - Jhusi Kumbh M... Pass NER 02:18 02:19 1m -
SMTWTFS
01087 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus -... SF CR 02:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
05595 Saharsa - Jhusi Kumbh Mel... Exp ECR 05:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
07004 Jhusi - Gorakhpur Kumbh M... Pass NER - 05:10 - -
SMTWTFS
75106 Allahabad City - Mau DEMU... EMU NER 06:01 06:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
55126 Allahabad City - Manduadi... Pass NER 06:53 06:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09005 Chhapra - Jhusi Kumbh Mel... Pass NER 08:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
55125 Manduadih-Allahabad City ... Pass NER 09:06 09:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01088 Jhusi - Lokmanya Tilak Te... SF CR - 09:15 - -
SMTWTFS
01456 Jhusi - Pune Kumbh Mela F... Exp CR - 09:15 - -
SMTWTFS
08004 Jhusi - Manduadih Kumbh M... Pass SER - 09:30 - -
SMTWTFS
09903 Chhapra - Jhusi Kumbh Mel... Pass SER 12:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
55128 Allahabad City - Manduadi... Pass NER 12:40 12:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05596 Allahabad - Saharsa Kumbh... Exp ECR - 14:00 - -
SMTWTFS
55127 Manduadih-Allahabad City ... Pass NER 15:22 15:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05194 Jhusi - Chhapra Kumbh Mel... Pass NER - 15:45 - -
SMTWTFS
08008 Allahabad City - Manduadi... Pass SER 17:04 17:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
05001 Mau - Jhusi Kumbh Mela Sp... Pass NER 17:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
08005 Manduadih - Jhusi Kumbh M... Pass NER 18:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
55130 Allahabad City-Manduadih ... Pass NER 18:18 18:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06003 Bhatni - Jhusi Kumbh Spec... Pass SR 18:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
75105 Mau - Allahabad City DEMU... EMU NER 19:46 19:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75107 Manduadih - Allahabad Cit... EMU NER 19:46 19:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
55129 Manduadih-Allahabad City ... Pass NER 20:27 20:29 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05002 Jhusi - Mau Kumbh Mela Sp... Pass NER - 20:35 - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Jhusi by train, get complete information about JI / Jhusi station, nearest airport to Jhusi. Complete list of trains to and from Jhusi

Railway Station in Allahabad