KGLE / Khagraghat Road
खगराघाट रोड

Khagraghat Road (खगराघाट रोड), station code KGLE, is a railway station in Murshidabad district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Howrah Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Khagraghat Road.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Khagraghat Road have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Khagraghat Road (KGLE)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13145 Kolkata- Radhikapur Expre... Exp ER 00:02 00:03 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13146 Radhikapur - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 00:09 00:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13163 Hatey Bazare Express Exp ER 00:34 00:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13169 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER 00:34 00:36 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15960 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 01:03 01:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15721 Paharia Express Exp NFR 01:28 01:29 1m -
SMTWTFS
13170 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER 01:44 01:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13164 Hatey Bazare Express Exp ER 01:45 01:46 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13033 Howrah - Katihar Express... Exp ER 02:15 02:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
15722 Paharia Express Exp NFR 03:11 03:12 1m -
SMTWTFS
53006 Azimganj Jn-Katwa Jn Pass... Pass ER 03:46 03:47 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63010 Azimganj - Katwa MEMU... EMU ER 04:59 05:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
73036 Nimtita - Katwa DEMU EMU ER 06:06 06:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
13421 Nabadwip Dham - Malda Tow... Exp ER 06:24 06:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53435 Katwa Jn-Azimganj Jn Pass... Pass ER 07:28 07:29 1m -
SMTWTFS
53012 Azimganj Jn-Katwa Jn Pass... Pass ER 07:53 07:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
13466 Malda Town - Howrah Inter... Exp ER 08:39 08:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53014 Azimganj Jn-Katwa Jn Pass... Pass ER 09:16 09:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
53005 Katwa Jn-Azimganj Jn Pass... Pass ER 09:45 09:46 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63007 Katwa - Rampurhat Memu... EMU ER 10:11 10:12 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63032 Azimganj - Katwa MEMU... EMU ER 11:01 11:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
73151 Sealdah-Jangipur Road DEM... EMU ER 11:02 11:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
15643 Puri - Kamakhya Weekly Ex... Exp NFR 11:52 11:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
53008 Rampurhat - Katwa Passeng... Pass ER 12:15 12:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
53009 Katwa - Azimganj Passenge... Pass ER 13:25 13:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
53016 Azimganj Jn-Katwa Jn Pass... Pass ER 13:31 13:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
73035 Katwa - Nimtita DEMU EMU ER 14:14 14:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
73152 Jangipur Road - Sealdah D... EMU ER 14:41 14:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53011 Katwa Jn-Azimganj Jn Pass... Pass ER 15:11 15:12 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53018 Azimganj Jn-Katwa Jn Pass... Pass ER 15:37 15:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
63031 Katwa - Azimganj MEMU... EMU ER 16:02 16:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
15644 Kamakhya - Puri Weekly Ex... Exp NFR 16:30 16:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
63020 Azimganj - Katwa MEMU... EMU ER 16:56 16:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
53013 Katwa Jn-Azimganj Jn Pass... Pass ER 17:22 17:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
13141 Teesta Torsa Express Exp ER 17:55 17:56 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13141-Slip Teesta - Torsa Link Expre... Exp ER 17:55 17:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
13422 Malda Town - Nabadwip Dha... Exp ER 18:33 18:34 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53436 Azimganj Jn-Katwa Jn Pass... Pass ER 19:03 19:04 1m -
SMTWTFS
13465 Howrah - Malda Town Inter... Exp ER 19:10 19:11 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53015 Katwa Jn-Azimganj Jn Pass... Pass ER 20:23 20:24 1m -
SMTWTFS
53017 Katwa Jn-Azimganj Jn Pass... Pass ER 20:54 20:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
53001 Howrah - Azimganj Passeng... Pass ER 21:19 21:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
53002 Azimganj - Howrah Passeng... Pass ER 21:21 21:22 1m -
SMTWTFS
15959 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 21:51 21:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
13034 Katihar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 22:20 22:21 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63019 Katwa - Azimganj MEMU... EMU ER 23:17 23:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
23142 Teesta - Torsa link Expre... Exp ER 23:35 23:36 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13142 Teesta Torsa Express Exp ER 23:46 23:47 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Khagraghat Road by train, get complete information about KGLE / Khagraghat Road station, nearest airport to Khagraghat Road. Complete list of trains to and from Khagraghat Road

Loading...