KLK / Kalka
कालका

Kalka, station code KLK, is a railway station in Panchkula district of the Indian state of Haryana, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ambala Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kalka.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Kalka have 7 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kalka (KLK)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
52457 Kalka - Shimla NG Passeng... Toy NR - 03:30 - 5
SMTWTFS
12311 Kalka Mail SF ER 04:40 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
52459 Kalka - Shimla Passenger... Toy NR - 05:10 - -
SMTWTFS
54459 Kalka - Shimla Toy Train... Toy NR - 05:10 - -
SMTWTFS
52451 Shivalik Deluxe Express... Toy NR - 05:45 - 6
SMTWTFS
14888 Barmer - Kalka Express... Exp NWR 05:50 - - 3
SMTWTFS
13008-Slip Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp NR 05:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
12006 Kalka - New Delhi Shatabd... Shtb NR - 06:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
52453 Kalka - Shimla NG Express... Toy NR - 06:20 - 4
SMTWTFS
14504 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NR 07:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
54304 Kalka Delhi Passenger (Un... Pass NR - 07:40 - 1
SMTWTFS
22926 Paschim Express (Slip)... SF WR - 10:20 - 2
SMTWTFS
14095 Himalayan Queen Exp NR 11:10 - - 2
SMTWTFS
14795 Ekta Express (UnReserved)... Exp NWR 11:10 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12011 New Delhi - Kalka Shatabd... Shtb NR 11:45 - - 3
SMTWTFS
52455 Himalayan Queen Toy NR - 12:10 - 6
SMTWTFS
22455 Sai Nagar Shirdi - Kalka ... SF NR 12:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
54532 Kalka - Ambala Cantt Pass... Pass NR - 13:05 - 1
SMTWTFS
52456 Himalayan Queen Toy NR 16:10 - - 6
SMTWTFS
12925-Slip Paschim Express Slip (PT)... SF WR 16:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
14096 Himalayan Queen Exp NR - 16:55 - 2
SMTWTFS
14796 Ekta Express (UnReserved)... Exp NWR - 16:55 - 2
SMTWTFS
12012 Kalka - New Delhi Shatabd... Shtb NR - 17:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
14503 Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno... Exp NR - 19:00 - -
SMTWTFS
22456 Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi ... SF NR - 19:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
54460 Shimla - Kalka Toy Train... Toy NR 20:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
52458 Shimla - Kalka Passenger... Toy NR 20:10 - - 6
SMTWTFS
54531 Ambala Cantt - Kalka Pass... Pass NR 20:10 - - 5
SMTWTFS
12005 New Delhi - Kalka Shatabd... Shtb NR 21:20 - - 3
SMTWTFS
14887 Kalka - Barmer Express... Exp NWR - 21:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
14887-Slip Kalka - Shriganganagar Ex... Exp NWR - 21:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
52460 Shimla - Kalka Passenger... Toy NR 22:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
52452 Shivalik Deluxe Express... Toy NR 22:45 - - 6
SMTWTFS
54303 Delhi Kalka Passenger (Un... Pass NR 23:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
52454 Shimla - Kalka NG Express... Toy NR 23:30 - - 5
SMTWTFS
12312 Kalka Mail SF ER - 23:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kalka by train, get complete information about KLK / Kalka station, nearest airport to Kalka. Complete list of trains to and from Kalka

Railway Station in Panchkula