KPI / Kalpi
कालपी

Kalpi (कालपी), station code KPI, is a railway station in Jalaun district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jhansi Division of the North Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kalpi.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kalpi have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kalpi (KPI)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
19166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sab... Exp WR 02:36 02:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Saba... Exp WR 02:36 02:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11016 Kushinagar Express Exp CR 03:44 03:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangr... Exp NCR 05:14 05:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
51813 Jhansi Lucknow Passenger... Pass NCR 06:20 06:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11109 Jhansi - Lucknow Jn. Inte... Exp NCR 08:18 08:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51804 Kanpur Central - Jhansi P... Pass NCR 09:30 09:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51803 Jhansi - Kanpur Central P... Pass NCR 11:45 11:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail... Exp NCR 15:21 15:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail (P... Exp NCR 16:10 16:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11110 Lucknow Jn. - Jhansi Inte... Exp NCR 19:48 19:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sab... Exp WR 19:53 19:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Saba... Exp WR 19:53 19:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51814 Lucknow-Jhansi Passenger... Pass NCR 20:54 20:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11015 Kushinagar Express Exp CR 21:38 21:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59386-Slip2 Penchvalley (Chhindwara -... Pass SECR 21:38 21:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangr... Exp NCR 23:10 23:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kalpi by train, get complete information about KPI / Kalpi station, nearest airport to Kalpi. Complete list of trains to and from Kalpi

Railway Station in Jalaun