KPV / Kashipur Junction
काशीपुर जंक्शन

Kashipur Junction (काशीपुर जंक्शन), station code KPV, is a railway station in Udham Singh Nagar district of the Indian state of Uttarakhand, India. It is under the administrative control of the Izzatnagar Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kashipur Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kashipur Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kashipur Junction (KPV)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
14615 Lalkuan - Amritsar Expres... Exp NR 00:40 01:10 30m 1
SMTWTFS
15013-Slip Corbett Park Link Express... Exp NER 04:02 04:18 16m 1
SMTWTFS
05312 Ramnagar - Kashipur Speci... Exp NER 05:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
55305 Moradabad Ramnagar Passen... Pass NER 05:40 05:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
15059 Lalkuan - Anand Vihar Int... Exp NER 05:40 06:10 30m -
SMTWTFS
55316 Kashipur Lalkuan Passenge... Pass NER - 05:45 - -
SMTWTFS
12527 Ramnagar - Chandigarh SF ... SF NER 05:57 06:10 13m -
SMTWTFS
55306 Ramnagar Moradabad Passen... Pass NER 07:29 07:34 5m -
SMTWTFS
55303 Moradabad - Kathgodam Pas... Pass NER 07:35 08:00 25m -
SMTWTFS
15034 Ramnagar - Haridwar Inter... Exp NER 08:58 09:03 5m 3
SMTWTFS
55321 Moradabad - Ramnagar Pass... Pass NER 09:03 09:08 5m -
SMTWTFS
19061 Bandra Terminus - Ramnaga... Exp WR 09:40 09:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
55315 Lalkuan Kashipur Passenge... Pass NER 10:10 - - 2
SMTWTFS
25036 Uttarakhand Samark Kranti... SKr NER 10:17 10:25 8m 1
SMTWTFS
55307 Moradabad Ramnagar Fast P... Pass NER 11:21 11:26 5m -
SMTWTFS
55308 Ramnagar Moradabad Passen... Pass NER 11:26 11:30 4m -
SMTWTFS
55318 Kashipur Lalkuan Passenge... Pass NER - 12:00 - -
SMTWTFS
55310 Ramnagar Moradabad Passen... Pass NER 14:23 14:28 5m -
SMTWTFS
55311 Moradabad Kashipur Passen... Pass NER 15:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
55317 Lalkuan - Kashipur Passen... Pass NER 15:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
55313 Kashipur Ramnagar Passeng... Pass NER - 15:35 - -
SMTWTFS
19062 Ramnagar - Bandra Terminu... Exp WR 16:42 16:47 5m 3
SMTWTFS
55314 Ramnagar Kashipur Passeng... Pass NER 17:35 - - 1
SMTWTFS
55312 Kashipur Moradabad Passen... Pass NER - 17:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
15056 Ramnagar - Agra Fort Week... Exp NER 18:02 18:07 5m 1
SMTWTFS
55320 Kashipur Lalkuan Passenge... Pass NER - 18:20 - 3
SMTWTFS
14616 Amritsar - Lalkuan Expres... Exp NR 18:45 19:15 30m 2
SMTWTFS
15060 Anand Vihar - Lalkuan Int... Exp NER 18:45 19:15 30m -
SMTWTFS
55309 Moradabad Ramnagar Passen... Pass NER 19:10 19:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
55304 Kathgodam - Moradabad Pas... Pass NER 19:45 20:15 30m 2
SMTWTFS
15035-Slip Uttarakhand Sampark Krant... SKr NER 20:10 20:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
05311 Kashipur - Ramnagar Speci... Exp NER - 21:25 - -
SMTWTFS
55322 Ramnagar - Moradabad Pass... Pass NER 21:29 21:34 5m 1
SMTWTFS
55319 Lalkuan Kashipur Passenge... Pass NER 22:10 - - 1
SMTWTFS
25014 Corbett Park Link Express... Exp NER 22:23 22:28 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15055 Agra Fort - Ramnagar Week... Exp NER 22:55 23:05 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12528 Chandigarh - Ramnagar SF ... SF NER 23:00 23:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
15033 Haridwar - Ramnagar Inter... Exp NER 23:00 23:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kashipur Junction by train, get complete information about KPV / Kashipur Junction station, nearest airport to Kashipur Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Kashipur Junction

Loading...