KQZ / Kolar
कोलार

Kolar (कोलार), station code KQZ, is a railway station in Kolar district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bangalore Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kolar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kolar have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kolar (KQZ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
76526 Kolar - Channapatna DEMU... EMU SWR - 06:00 - -
SMTWTFS
76502 Kolar - Bangarapet DEMU... EMU SWR - 06:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
76501 Bangarpet - Kolar DEMU... EMU SWR 07:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
76506 Kolar - Bengaluru Cantt D... EMU SWR - 07:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
06521 Yesvantpur - Shri Mata Va... Exp SWR 09:23 09:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06522 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp SWR 11:50 11:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
76551 KSR Bengaluru - Kolar DEM... EMU SWR 13:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
76503 Bangarpet - Kolar Rail Bu... EMU SWR 13:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
76552 Kolar - KSR Bengaluru DEM... EMU SWR - 13:45 - -
SMTWTFS
76504 Kolar - Bangarpet Rail Bu... EMU SWR - 14:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
76505 Bengaluru Cantt. - Kolar ... EMU SWR 20:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
76525 Channapatna - Kolar DEMU... EMU SWR 21:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kolar by train, get complete information about KQZ / Kolar station, nearest airport to Kolar. Complete list of trains to and from Kolar

Loading...