KTES / Katni South
कटनी दक्षिण

Katni South (कटनी दक्षिण), station code KTES, is a railway station in Katni district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jabalpur Division of the West Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Katni South.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Katni South have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Katni South (KTES)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
11447 Shaktipunj Express Exp WCR 01:05 01:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12853 Amarkantak SF Express... SF SECR 03:00 03:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18233 Narmada Express Exp SECR 08:40 08:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11652 Singrauli - Jabalpur Inte... Exp WCR 09:55 10:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11448 Shaktipunj Express Exp WCR 12:25 12:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11266 Ambikapur - Jabalpur Inte... Exp WCR 13:10 13:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
20828 Santragachi - Jabalpur Hu... Hms SER 14:10 14:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11265 Jabalpur - Ambikapur Inte... Exp WCR 15:05 15:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22909 Valsad - Puri Weekly SF E... SF WR 15:20 15:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11651 Jabalpur - Singrauli Inte... Exp WCR 16:40 16:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18234 Narmada Express Exp SECR 18:50 18:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
20827 Jabalpur - Santragachi Hu... Hms SER 22:00 22:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12854 Amarkantak SF Express... SF SECR 22:55 23:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22910 Puri - Valsad Weekly SF E... SF WR 23:45 23:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Katni South by train, get complete information about KTES / Katni South station, nearest airport to Katni South. Complete list of trains to and from Katni South

Loading...