Lalgarh Junction/LGH

Lalgarh Junction railway station in Bikaner district of the Indian state of Rajasthan. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Lalgarh Junction. LGH have 3 platforms.
S# Train# Train name Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
1 14704 Lalgarh Jaisalmer Ex... - 07:20 - 0 S M T W T F S
2 54702 Lalgarh Abohar Passe... - 08:10 - S M T W T F S
3 04741 Lalgarh - Ramdevra M... - 18:30 - 0 S M T W T F S
4 15910 Avadh Assam Express - 19:45 - 1 S M T W T F S
5 19107 Ahmedabad-Udhampur J... 00:05 00:25 20 3 - M - - - - -
6 19223 Ahmedabad - Jammu Ta... 01:55 01:57 2 0 S M T W T F S
7 04742 Ramdevra - Lalgarh M... 04:00 04:05 5 0 S M T W T F S
8 15909 Avadh Assam Express 04:30 - - 1 S M T W T F S
9 54703 Abohar-Jodhpur Passe... 04:30 04:32 2 S M T W T F S
10 22479 Jaisalmer-Bikaner Ex... 04:50 04:55 5 S M T W T F S
11 22981 Kota - Sriganganagar... 05:00 05:02 2 2 S M T W T F S
12 59705 Suratgarh Jn-Jaipur ... 09:12 09:14 2 S M T W T F S
13 14887 Kalka - Barmer Chand... 10:07 10:09 2 S M T W T F S
14 24887 Haridwar-Barmer Link... 10:07 10:09 2 S M T W T F S
15 12455 Delhi S. Rohilla-Bik... 12:37 12:39 2 S M T W T F S
16 19108 Udhampur - Ahmedabad... 14:15 15:15 60 - - T - - - -
17 59706 Jaipur Jn-Suratgarh ... 14:50 14:52 2 S M T W T F S
18 14703 Jaisalmer - Lalgarh ... 16:35 - - 0 S M T W T F S
19 12456 Bikaner - Delhi S. R... 16:55 16:57 2 S M T W T F S
20 14888 Barmer - Kalka Chand... 17:12 17:15 3 S M T W T F S
21 24888 Barmer-Haridwar Link... 17:12 17:15 3 S M T W T F S
22 54701 Bathinda Lalgarh Pas... 18:10 - - S M T W T F S
23 54704 Jodhpur Bhatinda Pas... 21:40 21:42 2 S M T W T F S
24 22982 Sriganganagar - Kota... 22:16 22:18 2 0 S M T W T F S
25 22480 Bikaner - Jaisalmer ... 23:20 23:25 5 S M T W T F S
26 19224 JammuTawi - Ahmedaba... 23:48 23:50 2 0 S M T W T F S
Lalgarh Junction/LGH
Bikaner Airport/BKB: 3 KM
Station Type: Junction
Address: Bikaner, Rajasthan
Zone: North Western Railway
Divisiion: Bikaner
Elevation: 225 m above sea level
Platform(s): 3
Track: Single Diesel BG
Railway Station in Bikaner