LKS / Lunkaransar

Lunkaransar, station code LKS, is a railway station in Bikaner district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bikaner Division of the North Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Lunkaransar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Lunkaransar have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Lunkaransar (LKS)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15909 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 02:52 02:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54703 Abohar-Jodhpur Passenger... Pass NWR 02:52 02:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19223 Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp WR 02:53 02:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22981 Kota - Sriganganagar SF E... SF NWR 05:50 05:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59705 Suratgarh Jn-Jaipur Jn Pa... Pass NWR 07:44 07:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14887 Kalka - Barmer Chandigarh... Exp NWR 08:54 08:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
24887 Haridwar-Barmer Link Expr... Exp NWR 08:54 08:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
54702 Lalgarh Abohar Passenger... Pass NWR 09:55 09:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12455 Delhi S. Rohilla-Bikaner ... SF NR 11:30 11:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
54701 Bathinda Lalgarh Passenge... Pass NWR 15:38 15:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59706 Jaipur Jn-Suratgarh Jn Pa... Pass NWR 16:04 16:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12456 Bikaner - Delhi S. Rohill... SF NR 17:53 17:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14888 Barmer - Kalka Chandigarh... Exp NWR 18:18 18:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
24888 Barmer-Haridwar Link Expr... Exp NWR 18:18 18:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
15910 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 20:43 20:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22982 Sriganganagar - Kota SF E... SF NWR 21:14 21:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19224 JammuTawi - Ahmedabad Exp... Exp WR 22:46 22:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54704 Jodhpur Bhatinda Passenge... Pass NWR 23:11 23:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Lunkaransar by train, get complete information about LKS / Lunkaransar station, nearest airport to Lunkaransar. Complete list of trains to and from Lunkaransar

Railway Station in Bikaner