Lunkaransar/LKS

Lunkaransar railway station in Bikaner district of the Indian state of Rajasthan. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Lunkaransar. LKS have 1 platforms.
S# Train# Train name Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
1 54703 Abohar-Jodhpur Passe... 02:52 02:54 2 S M T W T F S
2 15909 Avadh Assam Express 02:52 02:54 2 1 S M T W T F S
3 19223 Ahmedabad - Jammu Ta... 02:53 02:55 2 0 S M T W T F S
4 22981 Kota - Sriganganagar... 05:58 06:00 2 1 S M T W T F S
5 59705 Suratgarh Jn-Jaipur ... 07:44 07:46 2 S M T W T F S
6 24887 Haridwar-Barmer Link... 08:54 08:56 2 S M T W T F S
7 14887 Kalka - Barmer Chand... 08:54 08:56 2 S M T W T F S
8 54702 Lalgarh Abohar Passe... 09:47 09:49 2 S M T W T F S
9 12455 Delhi S. Rohilla-Bik... 11:30 11:32 2 S M T W T F S
10 54701 Bathinda Lalgarh Pas... 15:38 15:40 2 S M T W T F S
11 59706 Jaipur Jn-Suratgarh ... 16:16 16:18 2 S M T W T F S
12 12456 Bikaner - Delhi S. R... 17:53 17:55 2 S M T W T F S
13 24888 Barmer-Haridwar Link... 18:18 18:20 2 S M T W T F S
14 14888 Barmer - Kalka Chand... 18:18 18:20 2 S M T W T F S
15 15910 Avadh Assam Express 20:43 20:45 2 1 S M T W T F S
16 22982 Sriganganagar - Kota... 21:14 21:16 2 0 S M T W T F S
17 19224 JammuTawi - Ahmedaba... 22:46 22:48 2 0 S M T W T F S
18 54704 Jodhpur Bhatinda Pas... 23:12 23:14 2 S M T W T F S
Lunkaransar/LKS
Bikaner Airport/BKB: 70 KM
Station Type: Regular
Address: Lunkaransar, Bikaner district, Rajasthan
Zone: North Western Railway
Divisiion: Bikaner
Elevation: 194 m above sea level
Platform(s): 1
Track: Single Diesel BG
Date Est.:
Railway Station in Bikaner