LKS / Lunkaransar
लुन्कारंसर

Lunkaransar (लुन्कारंसर), station code LKS, is a railway station in Bikaner district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bikaner Division of the North Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Lunkaransar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Lunkaransar have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Lunkaransar (LKS)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
54703 Abohar-Jodhpur Passenger... Pass NWR 02:28 02:29 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19223 Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp WR 02:53 02:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15909 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 04:01 04:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22981 Kota - Sriganganagar SF E... SF WCR 05:50 05:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22997 Jhalawar City - Shri Gan... SF NWR 05:50 05:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14887 Kalka - Barmer Express... Exp NWR 08:54 08:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
24887 Rishikesh - Barmer Link E... Exp NWR 08:54 08:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54702 Lalgarh Abohar Passenger... Pass NWR 09:55 09:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12455 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bik... SF NR 11:30 11:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59706 Jaipur Jn-Suratgarh Jn Pa... Pass NWR 16:04 16:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54701 Bathinda Lalgarh Passenge... Pass NWR 16:07 16:09 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12456 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Roh... SF NR 17:53 17:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14888 Barmer - Kalka Express... Exp NWR 18:18 18:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
24888 Barmer - Rishikesh Link E... Exp NWR 18:18 18:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15910 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 20:48 20:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22982 Sriganganagar - Kota SF E... SF WCR 21:14 21:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22998 Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawa... SF NWR 21:14 21:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19224 JammuTawi - Ahmedabad Exp... Exp WR 22:46 22:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54704 Jodhpur Bhatinda Passenge... Pass NWR 23:11 23:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Lunkaransar by train, get complete information about LKS / Lunkaransar station, nearest airport to Lunkaransar. Complete list of trains to and from Lunkaransar

Loading...