NYN / Naini Junction
नैनी जंक्शन

Naini Junction, station code NYN, is a railway station in Allahabad district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Allahabad Division of the North Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Naini Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Naini Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Naini Junction (NYN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
14369 Singrauli - Bareilly Triv... Exp NR 01:44 01:46 2m 2
SMTWTFS
24369 Shaktinagar - Bareilly Tr... Exp NR 01:44 01:46 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14371 Triveni Link Express Exp NR 01:44 01:46 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11067 Saket Express Exp CR 03:04 03:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
11062 Pawan Express (PT) Exp CR 03:27 03:29 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11107 Bundelkhand Express Exp NCR 06:22 06:24 2m 4
SMTWTFS
21107 Bundelkhand Link Express... Exp NCR 06:22 06:24 2m 4
SMTWTFS
54160 Allahabad - Jhansi Passen... Pass NCR 06:23 06:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15017 Kashi Express Exp NER 07:40 07:42 2m 4
SMTWTFS
11039-Slip CSMT Kolhapur - Gorakhpur... Exp CR 07:40 07:42 2m 4
SMTWTFS
64596 Allahabad - Pt. Deen Daya... EMU NCR 07:43 07:44 1m 1
SMTWTFS
00202 Allahabad - Pt. DD Upadhy... Pass NCR 07:44 07:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 08:18 08:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63237 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... EMU NCR 08:47 08:48 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11061 Pawan Express (PT) Exp CR 10:10 10:12 2m 4
SMTWTFS
53345 Chopan - Allahabad Passen... Pass ECR 10:58 11:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15160 Sarnath Express Exp NER 11:40 11:42 2m 4
SMTWTFS
00203 Allahabad - Pt. DD Upadhy... Exp NCR 12:19 12:21 2m -
SMTWTFS
00303 Naini - Satna Kumbh Mela ... Pass NCR - 13:30 - -
SMTWTFS
01805 Jhansi - Kanpur - Allahab... Exp NCR 13:58 14:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
01806 Jhansi - Kanpur - Allahab... Exp NCR 14:38 14:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
53346 Allahabad Chopan Passenge... Pass ECR 14:53 14:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
00304 Allahabad - Banda Kumbh M... Pass NCR 14:54 14:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
11071 Kamayani Express Exp CR 15:10 15:11 1m -
SMTWTFS
00204 Allahabad - Chopan Kumbh ... Pass NCR 15:20 15:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
15159 Sarnath Express Exp NER 16:00 16:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15018 Kashi Express Exp NER 16:36 16:38 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15018-Slip Gorakhpur - Kolhapur Expr... Exp CR 16:36 16:38 2m 3
SMTWTFS
00306 Naini- Jhansi Kumbh Speci... Pass NCR - 18:00 - -
SMTWTFS
54159 Jhansi - Allahabad Passen... Pass NCR 18:15 18:20 5m 4
SMTWTFS
15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 18:16 18:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
00205 Allahabad - Pt. DD Upadhy... Pass NCR 18:40 18:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
63238 Allahabad - Pt. Deen Daya... EMU NCR 18:48 18:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64595 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... EMU NCR 19:44 19:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11072 Kamayani Express Exp CR 19:57 19:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
00206 Allahabad - Pt. DD Upadhy... Exp NCR 21:19 21:21 2m -
SMTWTFS
11068 Saket Express Exp CR 21:20 21:21 1m -
SMTWTFS
14370 Bareilly - Singrauli Triv... Exp NR 21:38 21:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
24370 Bareilly - Shaktinagar Tr... Exp NR 21:38 21:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14370-Slip Bareilly - Barwadih Trive... Exp NR 21:38 21:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
24370-Slip Triveni Link Express Exp NR 21:38 21:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11108 Bundelkhand Express Exp NCR 22:43 22:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
21108 Bundelkhand Link Express... Exp NCR 22:43 22:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Naini Junction by train, get complete information about NYN / Naini Junction station, nearest airport to Naini Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Naini Junction

Railway Station in Allahabad