NYN / Naini Junction
नैनी जंक्शन

Naini Junction (नैनी जंक्शन), station code NYN, is a railway station in Allahabad district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Allahabad Division of the North Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Naini Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Naini Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Naini Junction (NYN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16793 Rameswaram - Faizabad Shr... Exp SR 00:38 00:39 1m -
SMTWTFS
14369 Singrauli - Tanakpur Triv... Exp NR 01:44 01:46 2m 2
SMTWTFS
24369 Shaktinagar - Tanakpur Tr... Exp NR 01:44 01:46 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14371 Triveni Link Express Exp NR 01:44 01:46 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11067 Saket Express Exp CR 03:04 03:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
11062 Pawan Express (PT) Exp CR 03:27 03:29 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11107 Bundelkhand Express Exp NCR 06:22 06:24 2m 4
SMTWTFS
21107 Bundelkhand Link Express... Exp NCR 06:22 06:24 2m 4
SMTWTFS
54160 Allahabad - Jhansi Passen... Pass NCR 06:23 06:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16794 Faizabad - Rameswaram Shr... Exp SR 07:20 07:21 1m -
SMTWTFS
15017 Kashi Express Exp NER 07:40 07:42 2m 4
SMTWTFS
11039-Slip CSMT Kolhapur - Gorakhpur... Exp CR 07:40 07:42 2m 4
SMTWTFS
64596 Allahabad - Pt. Deen Daya... EMU NCR 07:43 07:44 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 08:18 08:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63237 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... EMU NCR 08:47 08:48 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11061 Pawan Express (PT) Exp CR 10:10 10:12 2m 4
SMTWTFS
53345 Chopan - Allahabad Passen... Pass ECR 10:58 11:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15160 Sarnath Express Exp NER 11:40 11:42 2m 4
SMTWTFS
53346 Allahabad - Chopan Passen... Pass ECR 14:53 14:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11071 Kamayani Express Exp CR 15:10 15:11 1m -
SMTWTFS
15159 Sarnath Express Exp NER 16:00 16:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15018 Kashi Express Exp NER 16:36 16:38 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15018-Slip Gorakhpur - Kolhapur Expr... Exp CR 16:36 16:38 2m 3
SMTWTFS
54159 Jhansi - Allahabad Passen... Pass NCR 18:15 18:20 5m 4
SMTWTFS
15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 18:16 18:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63238 Allahabad - Pt. Deen Daya... EMU NCR 18:48 18:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64595 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... EMU NCR 19:44 19:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11072 Kamayani Express Exp CR 19:57 19:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
11068 Saket Express Exp CR 21:20 21:21 1m -
SMTWTFS
14370 Tanakpur - Singrauli Triv... Exp NR 21:38 21:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
24370 Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Tr... Exp NR 21:38 21:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14370-Slip Bareilly - Barwadih Trive... Exp NR 21:38 21:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
24370-Slip Triveni Link Express Exp NR 21:38 21:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11108 Bundelkhand Express Exp NCR 22:43 22:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
21108 Bundelkhand Link Express... Exp NCR 22:43 22:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Naini Junction by train, get complete information about NYN / Naini Junction station, nearest airport to Naini Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Naini Junction

Loading...