PFM / Phaphamau Junction
फाफामऊ जंक्शन

Phaphamau Junction, station code PFM, is a railway station in Allahabad district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Phaphamau Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Phaphamau Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Phaphamau Junction (PFM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
54377 Prayag - Bareilly Passeng... Pass NR 01:07 01:08 1m 2
SMTWTFS
04516 Bathinda - Phaphamau Ardh... Exp NR 01:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
04240 Faizabad - Prayag Kumbh M... Pass NR 02:19 02:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
14369 Singrauli - Bareilly Triv... Exp NR 03:31 03:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
24369 Shaktinagar - Bareilly Tr... Exp NR 03:31 03:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14371 Triveni Link Express Exp NR 03:36 03:37 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14308 Bareilly - Prayag Express... Exp NR 05:25 05:26 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54371 Prayag - Faizabad Passeng... Pass NR 05:28 05:29 1m 2
SMTWTFS
14215 Ganga Gomti Express Exp NR 06:28 06:29 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54375 Prayag Jaunpur Passenger ... Pass NR 06:53 06:54 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11107 Bundelkhand Express Exp NCR 07:41 07:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
21107 Bundelkhand Link Express... Exp NCR 07:41 07:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54373 Prayag - Faizabad Passeng... Pass NR 07:58 07:59 1m 2
SMTWTFS
14126 Saryu Express (UnReserved... Exp NCR 08:02 08:03 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54102 Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayag... Pass NCR 08:37 08:38 1m 1
SMTWTFS
75115 Ghazipur City - Prayag DE... EMU NER 09:11 09:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
24512 Nauchandi Link Express... Exp NR 09:11 09:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
14512 Nauchandi Express Exp NR 09:12 09:13 1m 2
SMTWTFS
15017 Kashi Express Exp NER 09:16 09:17 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11039-Slip CSMT Kolhapur - Gorakhpur... Exp CR 09:16 09:17 1m 2
SMTWTFS
54108 Jaunpur Allahabad Passeng... Pass NCR 09:36 09:37 1m 2
SMTWTFS
04221 Prayag - Ayodhya Kumbh Me... Pass NR 09:51 09:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
14218 Unchahar Express Exp NR 10:37 10:38 1m 1
SMTWTFS
04247 Prayag Ghat - Lucknow Kum... Pass NR 11:18 11:19 1m -
SMTWTFS
54254 Lucknow - Prayag Passenge... Pass NR 12:25 12:26 1m 1
SMTWTFS
04233 Prayag Ghat - Faizabad Ku... Pass NR 13:33 13:34 1m -
SMTWTFS
04211 Prayag Ghat - Jaunpur Jn.... Pass NR 13:59 14:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
14102 Kanpur - Prayag Intercity... Int NCR 14:12 14:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14217 Unchahar Express Exp NR 14:18 14:19 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54253 Prayag - Lucknow Passenge... Pass NR 15:18 15:19 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15018 Kashi Express Exp NER 15:21 15:22 1m 2
SMTWTFS
15018-Slip Gorakhpur - Kolhapur Expr... Exp CR 15:21 15:22 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14101 Prayag - Kanpur Intercity... Int NCR 16:48 16:49 1m 2
SMTWTFS
54101 Prayag - Kanpur Anwarganj... Pass NCR 17:08 17:09 1m 2
SMTWTFS
54107 Allahabad Jaunpur Passeng... Pass NCR 17:31 17:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
75116 Prayag - Ghazipur City DE... EMU NER 17:44 17:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
14511 Nauchandi Express Exp NR 18:01 18:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14511-Slip Nauchandi Link Express... Exp NCR 18:01 18:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54372 Faizabad - Prayag Passeng... Pass NR 18:14 18:15 1m 1,3
SMTWTFS
14125 Saryu Express (UnReserved... Exp NCR 18:46 18:47 1m 1
SMTWTFS
24370 Bareilly - Shaktinagar Tr... Exp NR 20:17 20:19 2m 1
SMTWTFS
24370-Slip Triveni Link Express Exp NR 20:17 20:19 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14370 Bareilly - Singrauli Triv... Exp NR 20:18 20:19 1m 1,3
SMTWTFS
14370-Slip Bareilly - Barwadih Trive... Exp NR 20:18 20:19 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54376 Jaunpur - Prayag Passenge... Pass NR 20:36 20:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
11108 Bundelkhand Express Exp NCR 21:18 21:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
21108 Bundelkhand Link Express... Exp NCR 21:18 21:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14216 Ganga Gomti Express Exp NR 21:44 21:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14307 Prayag - Bareilly Express... Exp NR 22:28 22:29 1m 1
SMTWTFS
04238 Faizabad - Prayag Kumbh M... Pass NR 22:34 22:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
04515 Phaphamau - Bathinda Ardh... Exp NR - 22:50 - -
SMTWTFS
54374 Faizabad - Prayag Passeng... Pass NR 22:56 22:57 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54378 Bareilly Prayag Passenger... Pass NR 23:16 23:17 1m 1
SMTWTFS
04225 Prayag Ghat - Ayodhya Kum... Pass NR 23:51 23:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Phaphamau Junction by train, get complete information about PFM / Phaphamau Junction station, nearest airport to Phaphamau Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Phaphamau Junction

Railway Station in Allahabad