PLCJ / Phalodi Junction
फलोदी जंक्शन

Phalodi Junction, station code PLCJ, is a railway station in Jodhpur district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jodhpur Division of the North Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Phalodi Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Phalodi Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Phalodi Junction (PLCJ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12468 Leelan SF Express SF NWR 01:35 01:38 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22480 Bikaner - Jaisalmer Expre... SF NWR 01:35 01:38 3m -
SMTWTFS
14810 Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Expre... Exp NWR 01:51 01:56 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12467 Leelan SF Express SF NWR 02:45 02:48 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22479 Jaisalmer-Bikaner Express... SF NWR 02:45 02:48 3m -
SMTWTFS
15013 Ranikhet Express Exp NER 03:20 03:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15013-Slip Corbett Park Link Express... Exp NER 03:20 03:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12372 Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Exp... SF ER 04:17 04:20 3m 1
SMTWTFS
14659 Malani Express Exp NR 07:55 08:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22931 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR 09:15 09:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
54820 Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Passe... Pass NWR 09:39 09:44 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14704 Lalgarh Jaisalmer Express... Exp NWR 09:50 10:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
14809 Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Expre... Exp NWR 09:55 10:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14703 Jaisalmer - Lalgarh Expre... Exp NWR 13:45 13:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19108 Udhampur - Ahmedabad Janm... Exp WR 17:30 17:50 20m 1
SMTWTFS
54819 Jaisalmer Jodhpur Passeng... Pass NWR 18:15 18:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14660 Malani Express Exp NR 19:38 19:43 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15014 Ranikhet Express Exp NER 20:10 20:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
25014 Corbett Park Link Express... Exp NER 20:10 20:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12371 Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Exp... SF ER 21:02 21:05 3m 1
SMTWTFS
19107 Ahmedabad-Udhampur Janmab... Exp WR 21:20 21:45 25m 1
SMTWTFS
22932 Jaisalmer - Bandra Termin... SF WR 21:38 21:41 3m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Phalodi Junction by train, get complete information about PLCJ / Phalodi Junction station, nearest airport to Phalodi Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Phalodi Junction

Railway Station in Jodhpur