PVRD / Piravom Road
पिरावॉम रोड

Piravom Road (पिरावॉम रोड), station code PVRD, is a railway station in Kottayam district of the Indian state of Kerala, India. It is under the administrative control of the Thiruvananthapuram Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Piravom Road.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Piravom Road have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Piravom Road (PVRD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16348 Mangaluru - Thiruvanantha... Exp SR 00:14 00:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
16347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mang... Exp SR 00:30 00:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
16630 Malabar Express Exp SR 04:14 04:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
16303 Vanchinad Express Exp SR 05:41 05:42 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56362 Kottayam - Nilambur Road ... Pass SR 05:59 06:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
66307 Ernakulam-Kollam MEMU... EMU SR 06:32 06:33 1m -
SMTWTFS
06731 Ernakulam Jn. - Piravam R... EMU SR 07:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
56392 Kollam Ernakulam Passenge... Pass SR 07:09 07:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
06732 Piravom Road - Angamaly S... EMU SR - 07:15 - -
SMTWTFS
56385 Ernakulam Kottayam Passen... Pass SR 08:01 08:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
16791 Paalaruvi Express (UnRese... Exp SR 08:19 08:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
16526 Island Express Exp SWR 08:20 08:21 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast ... Pass SR 08:54 08:55 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16302 Venad Express Exp SR 09:04 09:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
16650 Parashuram Express Exp SR 10:19 10:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
66300 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU... EMU SR 11:19 11:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
56387 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Pa... Pass SR 13:10 13:11 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16649 Parashuram Express Exp SR 14:44 14:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66308 Kollam-Ernakulam MEMU... EMU SR 15:19 15:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
66301 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU... EMU SR 15:23 15:24 1m -
SMTWTFS
16525 Island Express Exp SWR 17:09 17:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16301 Venad Express Exp SR 17:59 18:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56390 Kottayam Ernakulam Passen... Pass SR 17:59 18:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
56388 Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Pa... Pass SR 18:59 19:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
56391 Ernakulam Kollam Passenge... Pass SR 19:12 19:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
16792 Paalaruvi Express (UnRese... Exp SR 19:44 19:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
06737 Angamaly - Piravam Road S... EMU SR 19:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
06738 Piravam Road - Ernakulam ... EMU SR - 20:00 - -
SMTWTFS
56363 Nilambur Road - Kottayam ... Pass SR 21:19 21:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
16304 Vanchinad Express Exp SR 21:38 21:39 1m -
SMTWTFS
56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast ... Pass SR 22:09 22:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
16629 Malabar Express Exp SR 23:04 23:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Piravom Road by train, get complete information about PVRD / Piravom Road station, nearest airport to Piravom Road. Complete list of trains to and from Piravom Road

Loading...