RBS / Rupbas
रूपबास

Rupbas (रूपबास), station code RBS, is a railway station in Bharatpur district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Agra Division of the North Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Rupbas.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Rupbas have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Rupbas (RBS)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
59811 Haldighati Passenger Pass WR 04:25 04:26 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19038 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Exp WR 05:24 05:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19040 Muzaffarpur - Bandra Term... Exp WR 05:32 05:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59814 Agra Fort - Kota Passenge... Pass WCR 09:07 09:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
69157 Bayana - Yamuna Bridge Ag... EMU WR 09:56 09:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
64952 Agra Cantt Bayana MEMU... EMU NCR 12:29 12:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
64951 Bayana Agra Cantt MEMU... EMU NCR 14:52 14:53 1m -
SMTWTFS
69158 Yamuna Bridge - Bayana ME... EMU WR 15:23 15:24 1m -
SMTWTFS
59813 Kota - Agra Yamuna Bridge... Pass WCR 15:36 15:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
19037 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Exp WR 19:56 19:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19039 Bandra Terminus - Muzaffa... Exp WR 19:56 19:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59812 Haldighati Passenger Pass WR 20:14 20:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Rupbas by train, get complete information about RBS / Rupbas station, nearest airport to Rupbas. Complete list of trains to and from Rupbas

Loading...