RMGM / Ramanagaram
रामनगरम

Ramanagaram, station code RMGM, is a railway station in Ramanagara district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bangalore Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ramanagaram.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Ramanagaram have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Ramanagaram (RMGM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
56264 Night Queen Passenger... Pass SWR 00:54 00:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
56263 Night Queen Passenger... Pass SWR 01:58 02:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
16021 Kaveri Express Exp SR 04:44 04:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
16228 Talguppa - Mysuru Express... Exp SWR 05:19 05:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
66535 KSR Bengaluru - Ramanagar... EMU SR 06:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
12610 Mysuru - Chennai Central ... SF SWR 06:30 06:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
16518 Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Ex... Exp SWR 07:04 07:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
16524 Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Ex... Exp SWR 07:04 07:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
16591 Hampi Express Exp SWR 07:10 07:11 1m -
SMTWTFS
66536 Ramanagaram - KSR Bengalu... EMU SR - 07:35 - -
SMTWTFS
17326 Ashokapuram - Hubballi Vi... Exp SWR 07:35 07:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
16235 Tuticorin - Mysuru Expres... Exp SWR 07:47 07:48 1m 3
SMTWTFS
56231 Mysuru - Benguluru (Push ... Pass SWR 07:54 07:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar... Exp SWR 08:07 08:08 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16215 Chamundi Express Exp SWR 08:24 08:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16536 Gol Gumbaz Express Exp SWR 08:58 08:59 1m -
SMTWTFS
16023 Malgudi Express (UnReserv... Exp SR 09:44 09:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
56232 Bengaluru - Mysuru (Push ... Pass SWR 10:18 10:19 1m 3
SMTWTFS
56281 Chamarajanagar - Bengalur... Pass SWR 10:43 10:44 1m -
SMTWTFS
76526 Kolar - Channapatna DEMU... EMU SWR 10:52 10:53 1m -
SMTWTFS
16558 Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya ... Exp SWR 11:16 11:17 1m 3
SMTWTFS
17308 Bagalkot - Mysuru Basava ... Exp SWR 12:01 12:02 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16024 Malgudi Express (UnReserv... Exp SR 14:17 14:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
17307 Mysuru - Bagalkot Basava ... Exp SWR 15:04 15:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
16557 Mysuru - Bengaluru Rajya ... Exp SWR 15:54 15:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
76525 Channapatna - Kolar DEMU... EMU SWR 16:25 16:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
56282 Bengaluru Chamarajanagar ... Pass SWR 16:28 16:29 1m -
SMTWTFS
56237 Mysuru - Bengaluru (Push-... Pass SWR 16:29 16:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16535 Gol Gumbaz Express Exp SWR 16:54 16:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06540 Bengaluru City - Ramanaga... EMU SWR 18:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
17325 Hubballi - Ashokapuram Vi... Exp SWR 18:34 18:35 1m 3
SMTWTFS
06539 Ramanagaram - Bengaluru C... EMU SWR - 18:35 - -
SMTWTFS
16219 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati... Exp SWR 18:48 18:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16216 Chamundi Express Exp SWR 19:03 19:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16236 Mysuru-Tuticorin Express... Exp SWR 19:29 19:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express... Exp SWR 19:49 19:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56238 Bengaluru - Mysuru (Push-... Pass SWR 19:54 19:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
16592 Hampi Express Exp SWR 20:29 20:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06575 KSR Bengaluru City - Mysu... EMU SWR 20:48 20:49 1m -
SMTWTFS
12609 Chennai Central - Mysuru ... SF SWR 20:59 21:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
66539 KSR Bengaluru - Ramanagar... EMU 21:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
16227 Mysuru - Talguppa Express... Exp SWR 21:09 21:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
16517 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Ex... Exp SWR 21:15 21:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
16523 KSR Bengaluru City - Karw... Exp SWR 21:15 21:16 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16022 Kaveri Express Exp SR 22:29 22:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
66540 Ramanagaram - KSR Bengalu... EMU SWR - 22:35 - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Ramanagaram by train, get complete information about RMGM / Ramanagaram station, nearest airport to Ramanagaram. Complete list of trains to and from Ramanagaram

Railway Station in Ramanagara