RPM / Royapuram
रोयापुरम

Royapuram (रोयापुरम), station code RPM, is a railway station in Chennai district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Chennai Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Royapuram.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Royapuram have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Royapuram (RPM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
43801 Chennai Beach Arakkonam E... Chn SR 01:24 01:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
43803 Chennai Beach Arakkonam E... Chn SR 04:34 04:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
43652 Avadi - Velachery EMU... Chn SR 04:49 04:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
43602 Avadi-Chennai Beach EMU... Chn SR 04:49 04:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
43654 Avadi - Velachery EMU... Chn SR 05:04 05:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
43604 Avadi-Chennai Beach EMU... Chn SR 05:04 05:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
42751 Velachery - Ponneri EMU... Chn SR 05:34 05:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
43701 Chennai Beach - Tiruvallu... Chn SR 05:34 05:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
43802 Arakkonam-Chennai Beach E... Chn SR 05:42 05:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
42701 Chennai Beach - Ponneri E... Chn SR 05:44 05:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
43761 Velachery - Tiruvallur EM... Chn SR 06:19 06:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
43703 Chennai Beach - Tiruvallu... Chn SR 06:19 06:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
43656 Avadi - Velachery EMU... Chn SR 06:49 06:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
43606 Avadi-Chennai Beach EMU... Chn SR 06:49 06:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
43651 Velachery - Avadi EMU... Chn SR 07:14 07:15 1m --
SMTWTFS
43601 Chennai Beach - Avadi EMU... Chn SR 07:14 07:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
43658 Avadi - Velachery EMU... Chn SR 07:49 07:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
43608 Avadi-Chennai Beach EMU... Chn SR 07:49 07:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
42702 Ponneri - Chennai Beach E... Chn SR 07:50 07:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
66016 Arakkonam - Chennai Beach... EMU SR 07:59 08:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
43653 Velachery - Avadi EMU... Chn SR 08:14 08:15 1m --
SMTWTFS
43603 Chennai Beach - Avadi EMU... Chn SR 08:14 08:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
43660 Avadi - Velachery EMU... Chn SR 08:19 08:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
43934 Arakkonam Junction - Vela... Chn SR 08:42 08:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
43662 Avadi - Velachery EMU... Chn SR 08:54 08:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
43610 Avadi - Chennai Beach EMU... Chn SR 08:54 08:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
43936 Arakkonnam - Velachery EM... Chn SR 09:07 09:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
43804 Arakkonam - Chennai Beach... Chn SR 09:07 09:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
66018 Vellore Cant - Chennai Be... EMU SR 09:12 09:13 1m 2
SMTWTFS
43791 Velachery - Pattabiram Si... Chn SR 09:14 09:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
43751 Chennai Beach - Pattabira... Chn SR 09:14 09:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
42802 Sullurpeta-Chennai Beach ... Chn SR 09:17 09:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
42850 Sullurupeta - Velachery E... Chn SR 09:17 09:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
43664 Avadi - Velachery EMU... Chn SR 09:24 09:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
43612 Avadi - Chennai Beach EMU... Chn SR 09:24 09:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
43752 Pattabiram E Depot-Chenna... Chn SR 09:35 09:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
42651 Velachery - Gummudipoondi... Chn SR 09:44 09:45 1m --
SMTWTFS
43792 Pattabiram E Depot - Vela... Chn SR 09:44 09:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
42601 Chennai Beach - Gummidipu... Chn SR 09:44 09:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
43705 Chennai Beach - Tiruvallu... Chn SR 09:49 09:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
43763 Velachery Tiruvallur EMU... Chn SR 09:54 09:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
42602 Gummidipundi - Chennai Be... Chn SR 10:01 10:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
43793 Velachery - Pattabiram Si... Chn SR 10:09 10:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
42652 Gummidipundi - Velachery ... Chn SR 10:09 10:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
43753 Chennai Beach - Pattabira... Chn SR 10:09 10:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
43820 Tiruttani Chennai Beach E... Chn SR 10:54 10:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
43942 Tiruttani - Velachery EMU... Chn SR 10:57 10:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
43655 Velachery - Avadi EMU... Chn SR 11:09 11:10 1m --
SMTWTFS
43605 Chennai Beach - Avadi EMU... Chn SR 11:09 11:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
43762 Tiruvallur - Velachery EM... Chn SR 12:12 12:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
43702 Tiruvallur-Chennai Beach ... Chn SR 12:12 12:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
43941 Velachery - Tiruttani EMU... Chn SR 12:14 12:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
43666 Avadi - Velachery EMU... Chn SR 12:49 12:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
43614 Avadi-Chennai Beach EMU... Chn SR 12:49 12:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
43616 Avadi-Chennai Beach EMU... Chn SR 12:49 12:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
43765 Velachery Tiruvallur EMU... Chn SR 13:09 13:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
43707 Chennai Beach - Tiruvallu... Chn SR 13:09 13:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
43952 Kadambattur - Velachery E... Chn SR 13:22 13:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
43912 Kadambattur - Chennai Bea... Chn SR 13:22 13:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
43755 Chennai Beach - Pattabira... Chn SR 13:54 13:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
43805 Chennai Beach-Arakkonam E... Chn SR 14:29 14:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
43931 Velachery - Arakkonam Lad... Chn SR 14:29 14:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
42801 Chennai Beach - Sullurupe... Chn SR 14:44 14:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
43704 Tiruvallur-Chennai Beach ... Chn SR 14:47 14:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
43668 Avadi - Velachery EMU... Chn SR 15:19 15:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
43767 Velachery - Tiruvallur EM... Chn SR 15:34 15:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
43709 Chennai Beach - Tiruvallu... Chn SR 15:34 15:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
42653 Velachery - Gummudipoondi... Chn SR 15:49 15:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
42603 Chennai Beach - Gummidipu... Chn SR 15:49 15:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
66053 Chennai Beach - Tiruvallu... EMU SR 16:44 16:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
43618 Avadi - Chennai Beach EMU... Chn SR 16:59 17:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
43670 Avadi - Velachery EMU... Chn SR 16:59 17:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
43620 Avadi-Chennai Beach EMU... Chn SR 17:19 17:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
43672 Avadi - Velachery EMU... Chn SR 17:19 17:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
43757 Chennai Beach - Pattabira... Chn SR 17:26 17:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
42604 Gummidipundi-Chennai Beac... Chn SR 17:36 17:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
43769 Velachery - Tiruvallur EM... Chn SR 17:44 17:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
43711 Chennai Beach - Tiruvallu... Chn SR 17:44 17:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
43806 Arakkonam - Chennai Beach... Chn SR 17:56 17:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
43808 Arakkonam-Chennai Beach E... Chn SR 18:02 18:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
43807 Chennai Beach-Arakkonam E... Chn SR 18:09 18:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
43943 Velachery - Tiruttani EMU... Chn SR 18:26 18:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
43622 Avadi-Chennai Beach EMU... Chn SR 18:34 18:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
43624 Avadi-Chennai Beach EMU... Chn SR 18:34 18:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
43674 Avadi - Velachery EMU... Chn SR 18:34 18:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
42655 Velachery - Gummidipoondi... Chn SR 18:39 18:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
42605 Chennai Beach - Gummidipu... Chn SR 18:39 18:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
43706 Tiruvallur-Chennai Beach ... Chn SR 19:02 19:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
43713 Chennai Beach - Tiruvallu... Chn SR 19:14 19:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
43708 Tiruvallur-Chennai Beach ... Chn SR 19:32 19:33 1m -
SMTWTFS
43607 Chennai Beach - Tirumalpu... Chn SR 19:39 19:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
43657 Velachery - Avadi EMU... Chn SR 20:24 20:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
43710 Tiruvallur-Chennai Beach ... Chn SR 20:52 20:53 1m -
SMTWTFS
42606 Gummidipundi - Chennai Be... Chn SR 21:26 21:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
43609 Chennai Beach - Avadi EMU... Chn SR 21:29 21:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
43754 Pattabiram E Depot-Chenna... Chn SR 21:30 21:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
43794 Pattabiram East Depot - V... Chn SR 21:30 21:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
43661 Velachery - Avadi EMU... Chn SR 21:49 21:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Royapuram by train, get complete information about RPM / Royapuram station, nearest airport to Royapuram. Complete list of trains to and from Royapuram

Loading...