SBB / Sahibabad Junction
साहिबाबाद जंक्शन

Sahibabad Junction (साहिबाबाद जंक्शन), station code SBB, is a railway station in Ghaziabad district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Delhi Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sahibabad Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Sahibabad Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sahibabad Junction (SBB)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
54076 Delhi - Moradabad Passeng... Pass NR 00:18 00:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54078 Delhi - Bareilly Passenge... Pass NR 00:18 00:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64420 Ghaziabad - Delhi - Nizam... Del NR 00:19 00:20 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
64422 Ghaziabad - New Delhi EMU... Del NR 00:38 00:39 1m 1,2
SMTWTFS
64051 Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU... Del NR 01:33 01:34 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54075 Moradabad - Delhi Passeng... Pass NR 02:46 02:47 1m 2
SMTWTFS
15014 Ranikhet Express Exp NER 03:10 03:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
25014 Corbett Park Link Express... Exp NER 03:10 03:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18238-Slip Chhattisgarh Express Slip... Exp SECR 03:26 03:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18238 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 03:30 03:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14217 Unchahar Express Exp NR 03:32 03:34 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13413 Farakka Express Exp ER 04:00 04:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13483 Farakka Express Exp ER 04:00 04:02 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
64421 Ghaziabad - New Delhi EMU... Del NR 04:19 04:20 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
64101 Aligarh - Delhi EMU Del NR 04:36 04:37 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
54308 Delhi Moradabad Passenger... Pass NR 04:38 04:39 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54539 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ambal... Pass NR 04:48 04:49 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64104 Delhi - Dankaur EMU Del NR 05:36 05:37 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64167 Palwal - Tundla EMU Del NR 05:57 05:58 1m 1,2
SMTWTFS
19019 Mumbai Bandra Terminus- D... Exp WR 06:09 06:11 2m 1
SMTWTFS
29019 Mandasor-Meerut City Link... Exp NR 06:09 06:11 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64437 Ghaziabad - Old Delhi EMU... Del NR 06:14 06:15 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
14556 Delhi - Tanakpur Express... Exp NR 06:43 06:44 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64417 Ghaziabad - New Delhi - D... Del NR 07:19 07:20 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
64111 Khurja - Shakurbasti EMU... Del NR 07:27 07:28 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
64402 Delhi Ghaziabad EMU Del NR 07:36 07:37 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54474 Saharanpur Delhi Passenge... Pass NR 07:41 07:42 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
64567 Bulandshahr - Tilak Bridg... EMU NR 07:58 07:59 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
64053 Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU... Del NR 08:02 08:03 1m 1,2
SMTWTFS
64558 Saharanpur - Old Delhi ME... EMU NR 08:06 08:07 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
64109 Dankaur - Shakurbasti EMU... Del NCR 08:06 08:07 1m 3,4
SMTWTFS
54412 Meerut - New Delhi - Rewa... Pass NR 08:19 08:20 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
64439 Ghaziabad - Delhi EMU... Del NR 08:29 08:30 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
15273 Satyagraha Express Exp ECR 08:30 08:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64103 Aligarh - Delhi EMU Del NR 08:34 08:35 1m 3
SMTWTFS
64004 Sonipat - Sahibabad EMU... Del NR 08:35 - - 1
SMTWTFS
64449 Ghaziabad - New Delhi Lad... Del NR 08:39 08:40 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
64560 Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU... EMU NR 08:44 08:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64105 Aligarh - New Delhi EMU... Del NR 08:47 08:48 1m 3
SMTWTFS
64553 Moradabad - Anand Vihar M... EMU NR 08:49 08:50 1m 3
SMTWTFS
64472 Panipat Ghaziabad MEMU... Del NR 08:54 08:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64411 Sahibabad - New Delhi EMU... Del NR - 09:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
64414 Delhi Ghaziabad EMU Del NR 09:06 09:07 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64031 Ghaziabad - Shakurbasti E... Del NR 09:10 09:11 1m 3
SMTWTFS
64581 Hathras Killah - Delhi ME... EMU NR 09:13 09:14 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64152 Delhi - Aligarh MEMU EMU NR 09:18 09:19 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64424 New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU... Del NR 09:37 09:38 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14315 Bareilly - New Delhi Inte... Exp NR 09:41 09:42 1m 3
SMTWTFS
64903 Mathura - Ghaziabad EMU... Del NR 09:47 09:48 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64406 Delhi Ghaziabad EMU Del NR 09:56 09:57 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64428 New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU... Del NR 10:06 10:07 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64404 Delhi Ghaziabad EMU Del NR 10:07 10:08 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64555 Anand Vihar (T) - Meerut ... EMU NR 10:14 10:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64426 New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU... Del NR 10:19 10:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64423 Ghaziabad - New Delhi EMU... Del NR 10:24 10:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
54056 Delhi Moradabad (Push-Pul... Pass NR 10:28 10:29 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64401 Ghaziabad Delhi EMU Del NR 10:34 10:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64408 Delhi Jn. - Ghaziabad EMU... Del NR 10:36 10:37 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64055 Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU... Del NR 10:38 10:39 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64901 Kosikalan - Delhi - Ghazi... Del NR 11:36 11:37 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64052 Ghaziabad - Palwal EMU... Del NR 11:39 11:40 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
64430 New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU... Del NR 11:42 11:43 1m 1,2
SMTWTFS
64561 Delhi - Ambala MEMU EMU NR 11:52 11:53 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64434 Delhi Ghaziabad EMU Del NR 12:09 12:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64112 Shakurbasti - Dankaur EMU... Del NR 12:16 12:17 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64583 Tundla - Delhi MEMU EMU NR 12:22 12:23 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64057 Palwal Ghaziabad EMU Del NR 13:03 13:04 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64425 Ghaziabad - New Delhi EMU... Del NR 13:04 13:05 1m 3
SMTWTFS
64584 Delhi - Tundla MEMU EMU NR 13:23 13:24 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64559 Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU... EMU NR 13:49 13:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64562 Ambala - Old Delhi MEMU... EMU NR 14:11 14:12 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64432 New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU... Del NR 14:27 14:28 1m 1,2
SMTWTFS
64902 Ghaziabad - Delhi - Kosik... Del NR 15:09 15:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64427 Ghaziabad - New Delhi EMU... Del NR 15:19 15:20 1m 3
SMTWTFS
64556 Meerut City - Anand Vihar... EMU NR 15:51 15:52 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64107 Dankaur - Delhi EMU Del NR 15:58 15:59 1m 3
SMTWTFS
64032 Shakurbasti - Ghaziabad E... Del NR 16:06 16:07 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64904 Ghaziabad - Mathura EMU... Del NR 16:14 16:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64151 Aligarh - Delhi MEMU EMU NR 16:23 16:24 1m 3
SMTWTFS
64429 Ghaziabad - New Delhi EMU... Del NR 16:39 16:40 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
64431 Ghaziabad - New Delhi EMU... Del NR 16:49 16:50 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
64419 Nizamuddin - Delhi - Ghaz... Del NR 16:51 16:52 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64433 Ghaziabad - New Delhi EMU... Del NR 16:59 17:00 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
64906 Ghaziabad - Delhi - Palwa... Del NR 16:59 17:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
14316 New Delhi - Bareilly Inte... Exp NR 17:02 17:03 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54472 Rishikesh - Old Delhi Pas... Pass NR 17:09 17:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64557 Old Delhi - Saharanpur ME... EMU NR 17:12 17:13 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64471 Ghaziabad Panipat MEMU... Del NR 17:14 17:15 1m 3
SMTWTFS
64403 Ghaziabad Delhi EMU Del NR 17:24 17:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64441 Ghaziabad - Old Delhi EMU... Del NR 17:29 17:30 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
15274 Satyagraha Express Exp ECR 17:39 17:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64106 Delhi - Khurja EMU Del NR 17:51 17:52 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64554 Anand Vihar Terminal - Mo... EMU NR 17:59 18:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54471 Old Delhi - Rishikesh Pas... Pass NR 18:05 18:06 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64110 New Delhi - Aligarh EMU... Del NR 18:09 18:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64582 Delhi - Hathras Killah ME... EMU NR 18:13 18:14 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64450 New Delhi - Ghaziabad Lad... Del NR 18:17 18:18 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64407 Ghaziabad Delhi EMU Del NR 18:29 18:30 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
64114 New Delhi - Aligarh EMU... Del NR 18:38 18:39 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64443 Ghaziabad - Old Delhi EMU... Del NR 18:39 18:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
64102 Delhi - Aligarh EMU Del NR 18:41 18:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54411 Rewari - Meerut Cantt. Pa... Pass NR 18:48 18:49 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64410 New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU... Del NR 18:52 18:53 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54304 Kalka Delhi Passenger (Un... Pass NR 18:57 18:58 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
54473 Delhi Saharanpur Passenge... Pass NR 19:13 19:14 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64568 Tilak Bridge - Bulandshah... EMU NR 19:13 19:14 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64445 Ghaziabad - Delhi EMU... Del NR 19:34 19:35 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
64418 Delhi - New Delhi - Ghazi... Del NR 19:36 19:37 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64168 Tundla - Palwal EMU Del NR 19:46 19:47 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
54055 Moradabad - Delhi (Push-P... Pass NR 19:56 19:57 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64534 Panipat - Ghaziabad MEMU... EMU NR 20:38 20:39 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19020 Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra ... Exp WR 20:40 20:42 2m 3
SMTWTFS
29020 Meerut City - Mandsor Lin... Exp NR 20:40 20:42 2m 3
SMTWTFS
64412 Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU... Del NR 20:46 20:47 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14555 Tanakpur - Delhi Express... Exp NR 20:53 20:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64108 Delhi - Khurja EMU Del NR 21:06 21:07 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18237 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 21:08 21:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59386-Slip Panchvalley Express cum P... Exp SECR 21:08 21:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64113 Khurja - Shakurbasti EMU... Del NR 21:21 21:22 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
64034 Shakurbasti - Ghaziabad E... Del NR 21:26 21:27 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14218 Unchahar Express Exp NR 21:48 21:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15013 Ranikhet Express Exp NER 22:33 22:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15013-Slip Corbett Park Link Express... Exp NER 22:33 22:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64409 Ghaziabad - Delhi - New D... Del NR 22:39 22:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
54307 Moradabad-Delhi Passenger... Pass NR 22:46 22:47 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64415 Ghaziabad - New Delhi EMU... Del NR 23:09 23:10 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
54540 Ambala Cantt - Hazrat Niz... Pass NR 23:21 23:22 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64036 Shakurbasti - Ghaziabad E... Del NR 23:57 23:58 1m 1,2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sahibabad Junction by train, get complete information about SBB / Sahibabad Junction station, nearest airport to Sahibabad Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Sahibabad Junction

Loading...