SBPY / Sambalpur City
संबलपुर शहर

Sambalpur City (संबलपुर शहर), station code SBPY, is a railway station in Sambalpur district of the Indian state of Orissa, India. It is under the administrative control of the Sambalpur Division of the East Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sambalpur City.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Sambalpur City have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sambalpur City (SBPY)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18117 Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya ... Exp SER 00:05 00:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
12832 Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Gar... GR ECoR 01:00 01:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12831 Dhanbad - Bhubaneswar Gar... GR ECoR 02:05 02:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22909 Valsad - Puri Weekly SF E... SF WR 02:30 02:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
18118 Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya ... Exp SER 04:30 04:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
19318 Puri - Indore Humsafar Ex... Hms WR 07:00 07:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
22839 Rourkela - Bhubaneswar In... SF SER 07:42 07:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22806 Anand Vihar - Bhubaneswar... SF ECoR 10:05 10:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
20817 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi R... Raj ECoR 11:58 12:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
22910 Puri - Valsad Weekly SF E... SF WR 12:20 12:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19317 Indore - Puri Humsafar Ex... Hms WR 12:25 12:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
58131 Rourkela - Puri Passenger... Pass SER 12:33 12:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
58132 Puri - Rourkela Passenger... Pass SER 14:45 14:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
20818 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar R... Raj ECoR 15:15 15:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
22805 Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar... SF ECoR 17:00 17:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
22840 Bhubaneswar - Rourkela In... SF SER 18:40 18:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sambalpur City by train, get complete information about SBPY / Sambalpur City station, nearest airport to Sambalpur City. Complete list of trains to and from Sambalpur City

Loading...