SCT / Sengottai
सेंगोत्ताई

Sengottai (सेंगोत्ताई), station code SCT, is a railway station in Tirunelveli district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Madurai Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sengottai.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Sengottai have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sengottai (SCT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16791 Paalaruvi Express (UnRese... Exp SR 00:24 00:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
16792 Paalaruvi Express (UnRese... Exp SR 03:27 03:30 3m -
SMTWTFS
06016 Velankanni - Ernakulam Jn... Exp SR 04:15 04:30 15m -
SMTWTFS
16101 Chennai Egmore - Kollam J... Exp SR 05:10 05:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
56732 Sengottai Madurai Passeng... Pass SR - 06:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
56796 Sengottai - Tirunelveli P... Pass SR - 06:35 - 3
SMTWTFS
56776 Dindigul - Palani Passeng... Pass SR - 06:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
12661 Pothigai SF Express SF SR 08:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
56801 Tirunelveli - Sengottai P... Pass SR 09:25 - - 3
SMTWTFS
16181 Silambu Express Exp SR 09:50 - - 3
SMTWTFS
56800 Sengottai Tirunelveli Pas... Pass SR - 10:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
56731 Madurai Sengottai Passeng... Pass SR 10:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
56734 Sengottai Madurai Passeng... Pass SR - 11:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
56797 Tirunelveli - Sengottai P... Pass SR 11:50 - - 2
SMTWTFS
56335 Sengottai - Kollam Passen... Pass SR - 12:30 - -
SMTWTFS
56336 Kollam - Sengottai Passen... Pass SR 14:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
56798 Sengottai -Tirunelveli Pa... Pass SR - 14:40 - 3
SMTWTFS
56733 Madurai Sengottai Passeng... Pass SR 15:10 - - 1
SMTWTFS
16102 Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR 15:10 15:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
56736 Sengottai Madurai Passeng... Pass SR - 15:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
16182 Silambu Express Exp SR - 16:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
56803 Tirunelveli Sengottai Pas... Pass SR 16:45 - - 2
SMTWTFS
56802 Sengottai Tirunelveli Pas... Pass SR - 17:55 - 2
SMTWTFS
12662 Pothigai SF Express SF SR - 18:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
06015 Ernakulam Jn - Velankanni... Exp SR 18:35 18:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
56799 Tirunelveli - Sengottai P... Pass SR 20:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
56735 Madurai Sengottai Passeng... Pass SR 21:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sengottai by train, get complete information about SCT / Sengottai station, nearest airport to Sengottai. Complete list of trains to and from Sengottai

Loading...