SGRL / Singrauli
सिंगरौली

Singrauli, station code SGRL, is a railway station in Singrauli district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Dhanbad Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Singrauli.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Singrauli have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Singrauli (SGRL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
51675 Katni - Chopan Fast Passe... Pass WCR 04:03 04:13 10m 1
SMTWTFS
11652 Singrauli - Jabalpur Inte... Exp WCR - 04:45 - 2
SMTWTFS
18009 Santragachi-Ajmer Weekly ... Exp SER 05:00 05:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
19607 Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) E... Exp NWR 05:00 05:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19414 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Exp... Exp WR 05:05 05:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13346 Singrauli - Varanasi Inte... Exp ECR - 05:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
11448 Shaktipunj Express Exp WCR 06:50 07:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
11447 Shaktipunj Express Exp WCR 07:40 07:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
14370 Bareilly - Singrauli Triv... Exp NR 08:10 - - 1
SMTWTFS
22165 Bhopal - Singrauli SF Exp... SF WCR 08:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
23348 Patna - Singrauli Link Ex... Exp ECR 09:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
51680 Chopan - Katni Mix Passen... Pass CR 09:18 09:28 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22167 Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamu... SF WCR - 09:55 - -
SMTWTFS
14369 Singrauli - Bareilly Triv... Exp NR - 16:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
23347 Singrauli - Patna Link Ex... Exp ECR - 17:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
51679 Katni - Chopan Mix Passen... Pass CR 17:40 17:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22168 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Singr... SF WCR 18:40 - - 1
SMTWTFS
22166 Singrauli - Bhopal SF Exp... SF WCR - 20:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
18010 Ajmer-Santragachi Weekly ... Exp SER 20:55 21:05 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19413 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Exp... Exp WR 20:55 21:05 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19608 Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata E... Exp NWR 20:55 21:05 10m 1
SMTWTFS
13345 Varanasi - Singrauli Inte... Exp ECR 21:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
11651 Jabalpur - Singrauli Inte... Exp WCR 22:25 - - 1
SMTWTFS
51676 Chopan - Katni Passenger... Pass WCR 23:05 23:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Singrauli by train, get complete information about SGRL / Singrauli station, nearest airport to Singrauli. Complete list of trains to and from Singrauli

Railway Station in Singrauli