SMI / Sitamarhi Junction
सीतामढ़ी जंक्शन

Sitamarhi Junction (सीतामढ़ी जंक्शन), station code SMI, is a railway station in Sitamarhi district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Samastipur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sitamarhi Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Sitamarhi Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sitamarhi Junction (SMI)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
14007 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 01:25 01:30 5m 5
SMTWTFS
14017 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 01:25 01:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
14005 Lichchhavi Express Exp NR - 02:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
22551 Darbhanga - Jalandhar Cit... Ant ECR 02:30 02:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
13123 Sealdah - Sitamarhi Expre... Exp ER 03:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
17006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly... Exp SCR 04:45 04:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vais... Exp NFR 05:20 05:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13124 Sitamarhi - Sealdah Expre... Exp ER - 05:30 - -
SMTWTFS
75228 Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU... EMU ECR 06:30 06:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
75225 Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU... EMU ECR 07:05 07:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
75215 Sagauli - Patliputra DEMU... EMU ECR 08:00 08:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
75207 Samastipur - Sitamarhi - ... EMU ECR 08:15 08:30 15m -
SMTWTFS
22552 Jalandhar City - Darbhang... Ant ECR 10:04 10:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
15723 New Jalpaiguri - Sitamarh... Exp NFR 10:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
13155 Mithilanchal Express Exp ER 11:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
75230 Raxaul - Samastipur DEMU... EMU ECR 11:25 11:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
75229 Darbhanga - Raxaul DEMU... EMU ECR 12:30 12:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
13156 Mithilanchal Express Exp ER - 12:35 - -
SMTWTFS
13165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi Expre... Exp ER 13:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
13043 Howrah - Raxaul Express... Exp ER 13:13 13:18 5m -
SMTWTFS
75233 Raxaul - Sitamarhi DEMU... EMU ECR 13:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
75255 Darbhanga Jn. - Muzaffarp... EMU ECR 13:45 14:00 15m -
SMTWTFS
75234 Sitamarhi - Raxaul DEMU... EMU ECR - 13:55 - -
SMTWTFS
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NFR 14:30 14:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
75208 Muzaffarpur - Sitamarhi -... EMU ECR 14:30 14:45 15m -
SMTWTFS
07092 Raxaul - Secunderabad Far... Exp SCR 14:38 14:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
17005 Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly... Exp SCR 15:05 15:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
07091 Secunderabad - Raxaul Far... Exp SCR 16:00 16:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
15724 Sitamarhi - New Jalpaigur... Exp NFR - 17:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
12545 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karma... SF ECR 18:10 18:15 5m 4
SMTWTFS
75256 Muzaffarpur Jn. - Darbhan... EMU ECR 18:12 18:35 23m -
SMTWTFS
75216 Patliputra - Sagauli DEMU... EMU ECR 18:40 18:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
14008 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 19:25 19:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
14018 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 19:25 19:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
75226 Raxaul - Samastipur DEMU... EMU ECR 20:05 20:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
75227 Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU... EMU ECR 20:45 20:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
14006 Lichchhavi Express Exp NR 21:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
13044 Raxaul - Howrah Express... Exp ER 22:20 22:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
13166 Sitamarhi - Kolkata Expre... Exp ER - 22:25 - -
SMTWTFS
12546 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karma... SF ECR 22:35 22:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sitamarhi Junction by train, get complete information about SMI / Sitamarhi Junction station, nearest airport to Sitamarhi Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Sitamarhi Junction

Loading...