SMP / Shambhupura
शामभुपुरा

Shambhupura, station code SMP, is a railway station in Chittorgarh district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ratlam Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Shambhupura.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Shambhupura (SMP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
59833 Kota - Mandsor Passenger... Pass WCR 02:52 02:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
79302 Bhilwara-Ratlam DEMU EMU WR 05:41 05:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59835 Mandsor - Udaipur City Pa... Pass WR 07:41 07:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19653 Indore - Ajmer Express... Exp NWR 09:46 09:47 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14802 Indore - Jodhpur Express... Exp NWR 09:53 09:54 1m 1
SMTWTFS
59812 Haldighati Passenger Pass WR 11:11 11:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
59811 Haldighati Passenger Pass WR 13:16 13:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
79303 Ratlam - Chittaurgarh DEM... EMU WR 13:41 13:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
79304 Chittaurgarh - Ratlam DEM... EMU WR 14:22 14:23 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19654 Ajmer - Indore Express... Exp NWR 17:10 17:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14801 Jodhpur - Indore Express... Exp NWR 17:11 17:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
59836 Udaipur City - Mandsor Pa... Pass WR 18:12 18:13 1m 1
SMTWTFS
79301 Ratlam - Bhilwara DEMU... EMU WR 22:29 22:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
59834 Mandsor - Kota Passenger... Pass WCR 23:33 23:34 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Shambhupura by train, get complete information about SMP / Shambhupura station, nearest airport to Shambhupura. Complete list of trains to and from Shambhupura

Railway Station in Chittorgarh