STNR / Sitalnagar

Sitalnagar, station code STNR, is a railway station in Bikaner district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bikaner Division of the North Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sitalnagar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sitalnagar (STNR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
74834 Hisar Bikaner DEMU EMU NWR 06:49 06:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
54705 Bikaner - Ratangarh Passe... Pass NWR 07:18 07:19 1m -
SMTWTFS
74855 Bikaner - Ratangarh DEMU... EMU NWR 07:25 07:26 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54789 Rewari - Bikaner Passenge... Pass NWR 11:15 11:16 1m 1
SMTWTFS
74831 Bikaner - Churu DMU EMU NWR 11:57 11:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
74832 Churu - Bikaner DMU EMU NWR 15:30 15:31 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54790 Bikaner - Rewari Passenge... Pass NWR 16:00 16:01 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54706 Ratangarh Bikaner Passeng... Pass NWR 19:51 19:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
74833 Bikaner Hisar DEMU EMU NWR 20:17 20:18 1m 1
SMTWTFS
74856 Ratangarh - Bikaner DEMU... EMU NWR 20:40 20:41 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sitalnagar by train, get complete information about STNR / Sitalnagar station, nearest airport to Sitalnagar. Complete list of trains to and from Sitalnagar

Railway Station in Bikaner