TETA / Telta
टेलता

Telta (टेलता), station code TETA, is a railway station in Purnia district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Katihar Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Telta.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Telta have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Telta (TETA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
75744 Siliguri - Katihar DEMU... EMU NFR 07:23 07:24 1m -
SMTWTFS
15719 Katihar - Siliguri Jn Int... Exp NFR 07:33 07:34 1m 1
SMTWTFS
55712 New Jalpaiguri - Malda To... Pass NFR 08:58 08:59 1m -
SMTWTFS
13246 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 09:11 09:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 09:11 09:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
75707 Radhikapur - Siliguri DEM... EMU NFR 09:16 09:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
75749 Katihar - Telta DEMU EMU NFR 10:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
75719 Malda Court - Siliguri Jn... EMU NFR 12:13 12:14 1m -
SMTWTFS
75720 Siliguri Jn. - Malda Cour... EMU NFR 13:40 13:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
75750 Telta - Katihar DEMU EMU NFR - 15:15 - -
SMTWTFS
13247 Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar... Exp ECR 16:34 16:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13245 New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra... Exp ECR 16:49 16:51 2m -
SMTWTFS
15720 Siliguri Jn - Katihar Int... Exp NFR 18:04 18:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
55711 Malda Town - New Jalpaigu... Pass NFR 18:36 18:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
75743 Katihar - Siliguri DEMU... EMU NFR 20:17 20:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
75708 Siliguri - Radhikapur DEM... EMU NFR 20:40 20:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Telta by train, get complete information about TETA / Telta station, nearest airport to Telta. Complete list of trains to and from Telta

Loading...