TLGP / Talguppa
तल्गुप्पा

Talguppa (तल्गुप्पा), station code TLGP, is a railway station in Shimoga district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Mysore Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Talguppa.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Talguppa have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Talguppa (TLGP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
20652 Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru ... SF SWR - 04:30 - -
SMTWTFS
56275 Talguppa - Mysuru Passeng... Pass SWR - 05:40 - 1
SMTWTFS
16227 Mysuru - Talguppa Express... Exp SWR 07:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
56217 Talguppa - Shivamogga Tow... Pass SWR - 11:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
16206 Mysuru - Talguppa Interci... Exp SWR 13:15 - - 2
SMTWTFS
16205 Talaguppa - Mysuru Interc... Exp SWR - 15:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
56218 Shivamogga Town - Talgupp... Pass SWR 16:50 - - 2
SMTWTFS
16228 Talguppa - Mysuru Express... Exp SWR - 20:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
20651 KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa ... SF SWR 22:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
56276 Mysuru Talguppa Passenger... Pass SWR 23:40 - - 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Talguppa by train, get complete information about TLGP / Talguppa station, nearest airport to Talguppa. Complete list of trains to and from Talguppa

Loading...