TMR / Tumsar Road
तुमसर रोड

Tumsar Road, station code TMR, is a railway station in Bhandara district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Nagpur (Bamhni) Division of the South East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Tumsar Road.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Tumsar Road have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Tumsar Road (TMR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18240 Shivnath Express Exp SECR 00:59 01:01 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18239 Shivnath Express Exp SECR 02:29 02:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22647 Korba - Thiruvananthapura... SF SR 02:49 02:51 2m -
SMTWTFS
12808 Samata Express SF ECoR 03:10 03:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
08588 Gondia-Tumsar Road Passen... Pass SECR 03:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
08586 Gondia-Tumsar Road Passen... Pass SECR 03:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
78811 Tumsar Road Tirodi DEMU... EMU SECR - 04:15 - -
SMTWTFS
58111 Tatanagar-Itwari Passenge... Pass SER 04:19 04:21 2m -
SMTWTFS
18238 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 05:04 05:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
58817 Tumsar Road - Tirodi Pass... Pass SECR - 05:45 - -
SMTWTFS
78812 Tirodi Tumsar Road Passen... EMU SECR 07:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
68713 Gondia - Itwari MEMU EMU SECR 07:29 07:31 2m -
SMTWTFS
12856 Itwari - Bilaspur InterCi... SF SECR 07:39 07:41 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11040 Maharashtra Express Exp CR 09:01 09:03 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11040-Slip Gondia - Solapur Maharash... Exp CR 09:01 09:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
58206 Itwari-Raipur Passenger... Pass SECR 09:13 09:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
58816 Tirodi Itwari Passenger... Pass SECR 09:25 09:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
12105 Vidarbha SF Express SF CR 10:18 10:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
68743 Gondia Itwari MEMU EMU SECR 10:25 10:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
78813 Tumsar Road - Tirodi DEMU... EMU SECR - 10:35 - -
SMTWTFS
12410 H. Nizamuddin - Raigarh G... SF NR 10:43 10:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai LTT (Ku... Exp SER 10:55 10:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12409 Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Go... SF NR 11:13 11:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12129 Azad Hind Express SF CR 11:20 11:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
68714 Itwari Gondia MEMU EMU SECR 12:00 12:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
12809 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Supe... SF SER 12:28 12:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12810 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF SER 12:33 12:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
78814 Tirodi - Tumsar Road Pass... EMU SECR 13:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF... SF SR 13:36 13:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08585 Tumsar Road Gondia Passen... Pass SECR - 14:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12130 Azad Hind SF Express SF CR 14:14 14:16 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18029 Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Shal... Exp SER 14:50 14:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
58815 Itwari Tirodi Passenger... Pass SECR 15:27 15:32 5m -
SMTWTFS
12106 Vidarbha SF Express (PT)... SF CR 15:34 15:36 2m 3
SMTWTFS
68715 Gondia-Itwari MEMU EMU SECR 15:54 15:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
68744 Itwari Gondia MEMU EMU SECR 16:00 16:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Su... SF SR 16:01 16:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Exp... SF SER 17:25 17:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22648 Thiruvananathapuram Centr... SF SR 18:14 18:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
58818 Tirodi - Tumsar Road Pass... Pass SECR 18:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
11039 Maharashtra Express (PT)... Exp CR 19:00 19:01 1m 1
SMTWTFS
21028 Solapur-Gondia Maharashtr... Exp CR 19:00 19:01 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Exp... SF SER 19:06 19:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
58205 Raipur-Itwari Passenger... Pass SECR 19:09 19:11 2m -
SMTWTFS
68716 Itwari Gondia Memu EMU SECR 19:59 20:01 2m -
SMTWTFS
18237 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 20:08 20:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
12807 Samata Express SF ECoR 20:45 20:46 1m 3
SMTWTFS
08587 Tumsar Road Gondia Passen... Pass SECR - 21:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12855 Bilaspur - Itwari InterCi... SF SECR 21:26 21:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
58112 Itwari - Tatanagar Jn Pas... Pass SER 22:55 23:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Tumsar Road by train, get complete information about TMR / Tumsar Road station, nearest airport to Tumsar Road. Complete list of trains to and from Tumsar Road

Railway Station in Bhandara