TSK / Tinsukia Junction
तिनसुकिया जंक्शन

Tinsukia Junction, station code TSK, is a railway station in Tinsukia district of the Indian state of Assam, India. It is under the administrative control of the Tinsukia Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Tinsukia Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Tinsukia Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Tinsukia Junction (TSK)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
75901 Tinsukia - Ledo DEMU EMU NFR - 05:00 - -
SMTWTFS
75905 Tinsukia - Dibrugarh Town... EMU NFR - 05:20 - -
SMTWTFS
75911 Tinsukia - Dangri DEMU... EMU NFR - 06:35 - -
SMTWTFS
55902 Tinsukia - Lumding Passen... Pass NFR - 07:50 - -
SMTWTFS
75902 Ledo - Dibrugarh Town DEM... EMU NFR 08:27 08:29 2m -
SMTWTFS
75906 Dibrugarh Town - Ledo DEM... EMU NFR 08:46 08:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
15603 Kamakhya - Ledo Intercity... Exp NFR 09:06 09:11 5m 1
SMTWTFS
75912 Dangri - Tinsukia DEMU... EMU NFR 09:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
15908 Naharlagun - Tinsukia Int... Exp NFR 11:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
15912 Naharlagun - Tinsukia Wee... Exp NFR 11:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
55913 Jorhat Town - Tinsukia Pa... Pass NFR 11:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
55914 Tinsukia - Jorhat Town Pa... Pass NFR - 14:40 - 1
SMTWTFS
15907 Tinsukia - Naharlagun Int... Exp NFR - 16:00 - -
SMTWTFS
15604 Ledo - Kamakhya Intercity... Exp NFR 16:15 16:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15911 Tinsukia - Naharlagun Wee... Exp NFR - 18:45 - -
SMTWTFS
75907 Ledo - Dibrugarh Town DEM... EMU NFR 19:04 19:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
75903 Dibrugarh Town - Ledo DEM... EMU NFR 19:21 19:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
55901 Lumding - Tinsukia Passen... Pass NFR 20:00 - - 4
SMTWTFS
75904 Ledo - Tinsukia DEMU EMU NFR 22:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
75908 Dibrugarh - Tinsukia DEMU... EMU NFR 22:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Tinsukia Junction by train, get complete information about TSK / Tinsukia Junction station, nearest airport to Tinsukia Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Tinsukia Junction

Railway Station in Tinsukia