UHL / Una Himachal
उना हिमाचल

Una Himachal (उना हिमाचल), station code UHL, is a railway station in Una district of the Indian state of Himachal Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ambala Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Una Himachal.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Una Himachal have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Una Himachal (UHL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12058 Una - New Delhi Janshatab... JShtb NR - 05:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
12064 Una - Haridwar Jan Shatab... JShtb NR - 05:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
74992 Daulatpur Chowk - Ambala ... EMU NR 06:20 06:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14553 Himachal Express Exp NR 07:32 07:40 8m 1
SMTWTFS
54582 Daulatpur Chowk - Nangal ... Pass NR 10:05 10:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64563 Ambala - Amb Andaura MEMU... EMU NR 11:49 11:51 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64511 Saharanpur - Una Himachal... EMU NR 13:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
64512 Una Himachal - Saharanpur... EMU NR - 13:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
64564 Amb Andaura - Ambala MEMU... EMU NR 13:48 13:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22458 Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib... SF NR 15:35 15:45 10m 1
SMTWTFS
54581 Nangal Dam - Daulatpur Ch... Pass NR 18:25 18:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74991 Ambala Cantt. - Daulatpur... EMU NR 18:57 18:58 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22457 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb ... SF NR 20:50 21:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
14554 Himachal Express Exp NR 20:55 21:05 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12057 New Delhi - Una Himachal ... JShtb NR 22:10 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12063 Haridwar - Una Jan Shatab... JShtb NR 22:10 - - 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Una Himachal by train, get complete information about UHL / Una Himachal station, nearest airport to Una Himachal. Complete list of trains to and from Una Himachal

Loading...