UHP / Udhampur
उधमपुर

Udhampur (उधमपुर), station code UHP, is a railway station in Udhampur district of the Indian state of Jammu and Kashmir, India. It is under the administrative control of the Firozpur Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Udhampur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Udhampur have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Udhampur (UHP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
14503 Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno... Exp NR 03:25 03:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22461 Shri Shakti AC Express... ACExp NR 04:02 04:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NFR 04:05 04:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14609 Hemkunt Express Exp NR 05:34 05:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vai... Exp WR 05:59 06:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06522 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp SWR 06:06 06:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
12920 Malwa SF Express SF WR 07:26 07:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12445 Uttar Sampark Kranti Expr... SKr NR 07:55 07:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74906 Udhampur - Pathankot Jn. ... EMU NR - 08:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
22401 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udh... ACExp NR 08:55 - - 2
SMTWTFS
74909 Pathankot Jn - Udhampur D... EMU NR 09:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12472 Swaraj Express SF NR 09:36 09:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12474 Sarvodaya Express SF NR 09:36 09:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12476 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... SF NR 09:36 09:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12478 Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Kat... SF NR 09:36 09:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14033 Jammu Mail Exp NR 10:13 10:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WR 10:45 10:48 3m 1
SMTWTFS
19805 Kota Udhampur Weekly Expr... Exp WCR 12:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22431 Allahabad - Udhampur SF E... SF NCR 13:45 - - 2
SMTWTFS
11449 Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vais... Exp WCR 14:05 14:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
16031 Andaman Express Exp SR 14:05 14:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR 14:05 14:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19803 Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno ... Exp WCR 14:05 14:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
16687 Navyug Express Exp SR 14:09 14:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata V... Exp SR 14:09 14:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19806 Udhampur - Kota Weekly Ex... Exp WCR - 14:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
14034 Jammu Mail Exp NR 14:55 14:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vais... Exp NFR 14:58 15:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74910 Udhampur - Pathankot Jn D... EMU NR - 15:25 - 3
SMTWTFS
12471 Swaraj Express SF NR 15:55 16:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12473 Sarvodaya Express SF NR 15:55 16:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12475 Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno ... SF NR 15:55 16:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12477 Jamnagar - Sri Mata Vaish... SF NR 15:55 16:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22432 Udhampur - Allahabad SF E... SF NCR - 16:05 - 2
SMTWTFS
14610 Hemkunt Express Exp NR 16:46 16:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19107 Bhavnagar Terminus - Udha... Exp WR 17:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12919 Malwa SF Express SF WR 17:43 17:45 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
22402 Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Ro... ACExp NR - 18:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
06521 Yesvantpur - Shri Mata Va... Exp SWR 18:08 18:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74907 Pathankot Jn. - Udhampur ... EMU NR 19:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
12446 Uttar Sampark Kranti Expr... SKr NR 19:16 19:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19108 Udhampur - Bhavnagar Term... Exp WR - 20:50 - 2
SMTWTFS
14504 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NR 21:48 21:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WCR 22:23 22:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16032 Andaman Express Exp SR 22:23 22:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR 22:23 22:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16688 Navyug Express Exp SR 22:23 22:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19804 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WCR 22:23 22:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
16318-Slip Himsagar Express Slip... Exp SR 22:23 22:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16688-Slip Navyug Express Slip Exp SR 22:23 22:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22462 Shri Shakti AC Express... ACExp NR 23:30 23:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Udhampur by train, get complete information about UHP / Udhampur station, nearest airport to Udhampur. Complete list of trains to and from Udhampur

Loading...

Railway Station in Udhampur