ALU / Ariyalur
अरियलूर

Ariyalur (अरियलूर), station code ALU, is a railway station in Ariyalur district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Tiruchirappalli Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ariyalur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Ariyalur have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Ariyalur (ALU)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Su... SF SR 00:30 00:31 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12663 Howrah-Tiruchirapalli SF ... SF SR 00:30 00:31 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02663 Howrah - Tiruchchirappall... Spec SR 00:34 00:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22662 Sethu SF Express SF SR 02:34 02:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02694 Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) ... Spec SR 02:44 02:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
12694 Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) ... SF SR 02:44 02:45 1m 3
SMTWTFS
02653 Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) ... Spec SR 03:12 03:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
16159 Chennai Egmore-Mangaluru ... Exp SR 03:24 03:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12653 Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) ... SF SR 03:34 03:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12651 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti... SKr SR 04:04 04:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
19604 Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsaf... Hms NWR 04:04 04:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06155 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti... Spec SR 04:04 04:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
06858 Mangaluru Central - Puduc... Spec SR 06:23 06:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
16858 Mangaluru Central - Puduc... Exp SR 06:29 06:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
76845 Vriddhachalam - Tiruchchi... DEMU SR 07:08 07:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12606 Pallavan Superfast Expres... SF SR 07:49 07:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02606 Tiruchchirappalli - Cheng... Spec SR 08:08 08:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
06868 Madurai - Villupuram Spec... Spec SR 08:19 08:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
56806 Madurai Villupuram Passen... Pass SR 08:33 08:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
76841 Tirupadripulyur - Tiruchc... DEMU SR 08:33 08:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12636 Vaigai SF Express SF SR 10:09 10:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02636 Madurai - Villupuram Inte... Spec SR 11:09 11:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
06127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayu... Spec SR 12:21 12:22 1m -
SMTWTFS
16127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayu... Exp SR 12:34 12:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16129 Chennai Egmore-Tuticorin ... Exp SR 12:34 12:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06054 Anuvrat AC SF Festival Sp... Spec SR 14:15 14:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
22632 Anuvrat AC Super Fast Exp... ACSF SR 14:19 14:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
06352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT F... Spec SR 14:29 14:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
02666 Kanniyakumari - Howrah Fe... Spec SR 14:44 14:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT B... Exp SR 15:02 15:03 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22631 Anuvrat AC SF Express... ACSF SR 15:14 15:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
06053 Anuvrat AC SF Festival Sp... Spec SR 15:14 15:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
06128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmor... Spec SR 15:34 15:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
02635 Villupuram - Madurai Inte... Spec SR 15:54 15:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
16128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR 16:02 16:03 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16130 Tuticorin Chennai Egmore ... Exp SR 16:02 16:03 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16351 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil B... Exp SR 16:45 16:46 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12664 Tiruchirapalli - Howrah S... SF SR 17:19 17:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12666 Kanniyakumari - Howrah Su... SF SR 17:19 17:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02664 Tiruchchirappalli - Howra... Spec SR 17:19 17:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
76842 Tiruchchirappalli - Tirup... DEMU SR 17:24 17:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12635 Vaigai SF Express SF SR 17:24 17:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56805 Villupuram-Madurai Passen... Pass SR 17:48 17:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19603 Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsaf... Hms NWR 18:28 18:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06867 Villupuram - Madurai Spec... Spec SR 18:34 18:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
16857 Puducherry - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SR 18:59 19:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
06857 Puducherry - Mangaluru Ce... Spec SR 19:00 19:01 1m -
SMTWTFS
02605 Chengalpattu - Tiruchchir... Spec SR 19:38 19:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
12605 Pallavan Superfast Expres... SF SR 19:39 19:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
76846 Tiruchchirapalli - Vriddh... DEMU SR 19:49 19:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06156 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti... Spec SR 20:10 20:11 1m -
SMTWTFS
02205 Sethu Express Covid - 19 ... Spec SR 21:49 21:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22661 Sethu SF Express SF SR 21:57 21:58 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06351 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil F... Spec SR 22:50 22:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
12652 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti... SKr SR 22:54 22:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16160 Mangaluru Central - Chenn... Exp SR 23:07 23:08 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12693 Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) ... SF SR 23:42 23:43 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02693 Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) ... Spec SR 23:42 23:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
12654 Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) ... SF SR 23:47 23:48 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02654 Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) ... Spec SR 23:57 23:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Ariyalur by train, get complete information about ALU / Ariyalur station, nearest airport to Ariyalur. Complete list of trains to and from Ariyalur

Loading...
Ariyalur

Railway Station in Ariyalur