BPHB / Bhilai Power House
भिलाई पावर हाउस

Bhilai Power House (भिलाई पावर हाउस), station code BPHB, is a railway station in Durg district of the Indian state of Chhattisgarh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Raipur Division of the South East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bhilai Power House.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bhilai Power House have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bhilai Power House (BPHB)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18240 Shivnath Express Exp SECR 04:14 04:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18110 Itwari - Tatanagar Expres... Exp SER 04:51 04:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
18530 Visakhapatnam - Durg Expr... Exp ECoR 05:09 05:11 2m -
SMTWTFS
68701 Raipur Durg MEMU Local... MEMU SECR 05:24 05:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
08701 Raipur - Durg MEMU Specia... MEMU SECR 05:32 05:33 1m -
SMTWTFS
68730 Dongargarh Raipur MEMU... MEMU SECR 05:35 05:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
08702 Durg - Raipur MEMU Specia... MEMU SECR 06:30 06:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
15159 Sarnath Express Exp NER 06:31 06:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
68702 Durg Raipur MEMU MEMU SECR 06:35 06:36 1m 1
SMTWTFS
68710 Dongargarh Raipur MEMU... MEMU SECR 07:05 07:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
13287 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 07:09 07:11 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai Lokmany... Exp SER 07:21 07:23 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20844 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspu... SF SECR 07:29 07:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20846 Bikaner - Bilaspur Superf... SF SECR 07:29 07:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12854 Amarkantak SF Express... SF SECR 07:46 07:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18238 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 07:51 07:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
68703 Raipur Durg MEMU MEMU SECR 08:09 08:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
78816 Keoti - Raipur DEMU DEMU SECR 08:15 08:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
58820 Gondia - Jharsuguda Passe... Pass SER 08:26 08:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
68705 Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU ... MEMU SECR 09:04 09:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
18242 Ambikapur - Durg Express... Exp SECR 09:20 09:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
68704 Durg Raipur MEMU Local... MEMU SECR 09:30 09:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
78815 Raipur - Keoti DEMU DEMU SECR 09:49 09:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
12843 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Expre... SF ECoR 10:16 10:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20861 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Expre... SF ECoR 10:16 10:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
68724 Gondia-Raipur MEMU MEMU SECR 10:25 10:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
08724 Gondia - Raipur MEMU Spec... MEMU SECR 10:25 10:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
12856 Itwari - Bilaspur InterCi... SF SECR 10:39 10:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18425 Puri - Durg Intercity Exp... Exp ECoR 11:15 11:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
18206 Nautanwa - Durg Express... Exp SECR 12:31 12:33 2m 3
SMTWTFS
08707 Raipur - Durg MEMU Specia... MEMU SECR 12:57 12:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
68707 Raipur Durg MEMU MEMU SECR 13:06 13:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Exp... SF SER 14:06 14:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08267 Raipur - Itwari Express S... Exp SECR 14:06 14:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
58205 Raipur-Itwari Passenger... Pass SECR 14:16 14:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
68706 Dongargarh - Bilaspur MEM... MEMU SECR 14:26 14:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
20862 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Expre... SF ECoR 15:19 15:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12844 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Expre... SF ECoR 15:19 15:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18426 Durg - Puri Intercity Exp... Exp ECoR 16:19 16:21 2m -
SMTWTFS
58206 Itwari-Raipur Passenger... Pass SECR 16:31 16:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
08268 Itwari - Raipur Express S... Exp SECR 16:31 16:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
18237 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 16:53 16:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
68708 Durg Raipur MEMU MEMU SECR 17:09 17:11 2m -
SMTWTFS
58819 Jharsuguda-Gondia Passeng... Pass SER 17:10 17:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
68709 Raipur Dongargarh MEMU... MEMU SECR 17:54 17:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
12853 Amarkantak SF Express... SF SECR 18:29 18:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18529 Durg - Visakhapatnam Expr... Exp ECoR 18:44 18:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
18029 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Ter... Exp SER 18:54 18:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
68717 Raipur Durg MEMU Local... MEMU SECR 18:59 19:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
08721 Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU ... MEMU SECR 19:39 19:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
08718 Durg - Raipur MEMU Specia... MEMU SECR 19:50 19:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
68721 Raipur Dongargarh MEMU... MEMU SECR 19:54 19:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
68718 Durg Raipur MEMU MEMU SECR 20:00 20:01 1m -
SMTWTFS
13288 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 20:06 20:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18205 Durg - Nautanwa Express... Exp SECR 20:19 20:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15160 Sarnath Express Exp NER 20:34 20:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20843 Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Koth... SF SECR 20:36 20:38 2m 3
SMTWTFS
20845 Bilaspur - Bikaner SF Exp... SF SECR 20:36 20:38 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18241 Durg - Ambikapur Express... Exp SECR 20:54 20:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
08725 Raipur - Durg MEMU Specia... MEMU SECR 21:16 21:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
68725 Raipur Durg MEMU Local... MEMU SECR 21:27 21:29 2m -
SMTWTFS
08726 Durg - Raipur MEMU Specia... MEMU SECR 22:10 22:11 1m -
SMTWTFS
68726 Durg Raipur MEMU Local... MEMU SECR 22:15 22:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
18109 Tatanagar - Itwari Expres... Exp SER 22:18 22:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
68729 Raipur Dongargarh MEMU... MEMU SECR 22:25 22:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Exp... SF SER 22:44 22:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18239 Shivnath Express Exp SECR 23:04 23:06 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bhilai Power House by train, get complete information about BPHB / Bhilai Power House station, nearest airport to Bhilai Power House. Complete list of trains to and from Bhilai Power House

Loading...
Bhilai Power House