BPHB / Bhilai Power House
भिलाई पावर हाउस

Bhilai Power House (भिलाई पावर हाउस), station code BPHB, is a railway station in Durg district of the Indian state of Chhattisgarh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Raipur Division of the South East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bhilai Power House.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bhilai Power House have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bhilai Power House (BPHB)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
58112 Itwari - Tatanagar Jn Pas... Pass SER 04:02 04:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
18240 Shivnath Express Exp SECR 04:12 04:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08240 Shivnath Express Special... Spec SECR 04:14 04:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
68701 Raipur Durg MEMU Local... MEMU SECR 05:24 05:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
68730 Dongargarh Raipur MEMU... MEMU SECR 05:35 05:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
05159 Sarnath Special Spec NER 06:31 06:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
68702 Durg Raipur MEMU MEMU SECR 06:35 06:36 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15159 Sarnath Express Exp NER 06:46 06:48 2m 3
SMTWTFS
68710 Dongargarh Raipur MEMU... MEMU SECR 07:05 07:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai LTT (Ku... Exp SER 07:24 07:26 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08244 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspu... Spec SECR 07:29 07:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08246 Bikaner - Bilaspur Specia... Spec SECR 07:29 07:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12854 Amarkantak SF Express... SF SECR 07:32 07:34 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13287 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 07:34 07:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
02854 Amarkantak Special Spec SECR 07:46 07:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
08238 Chhattisgarh Express Fare... Spec SECR 07:51 07:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
68703 Raipur Durg MEMU MEMU SECR 08:09 08:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
08816 Keoti - Raipur DEMU Speci... Spec SECR 08:13 08:14 1m -
SMTWTFS
78816 Keoti - Raipur DEMU DEMU SECR 08:15 08:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
58820 Gondia - Jharsuguda Passe... Pass SER 08:26 08:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
18242 Ambikapur - Durg Express ... Exp SECR 08:42 08:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
28242 Chirimiri - Durg Express... Exp SECR 08:42 08:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
68705 Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU ... MEMU SECR 09:04 09:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
18238 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 09:04 09:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08242 Ambikapur - Durg Special... Spec SECR 09:20 09:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
68704 Durg Raipur MEMU Local... MEMU SECR 09:30 09:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
78815 Raipur - Keoti DEMU DEMU SECR 09:49 09:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
08815 Raipur - Keoti DEMU Speci... Spec SECR 09:50 09:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
18244 Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur)... Exp SECR 09:54 09:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18246 Bikaner - Bilaspur Expres... Exp SECR 09:57 09:59 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12843 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Expre... SF ECoR 10:16 10:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18405 Puri - Ahmedabad Express... Exp ECoR 10:16 10:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
02843 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Speci... Spec ECoR 10:16 10:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08405 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Speci... Spec ECoR 10:16 10:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
68724 Gondia-Raipur MEMU MEMU SECR 10:25 10:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
08258 Itwari - Bilaspur SF Inte... Spec SECR 10:39 10:41 2m -
SMTWTFS
12856 Itwari - Bilaspur InterCi... SF SECR 10:54 10:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18425 Puri - Durg Express Exp ECoR 11:13 11:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
08425 Puri - Durg Intercity Spe... Spec ECoR 11:15 11:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
08206 Nautanwa - Durg Special... Spec SECR 12:31 12:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
58530 Visakhapatnam-Durg Passen... Pass ECoR 12:35 12:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
18206 Nautanwa - Durg Express... Exp SECR 12:41 12:43 2m 3
SMTWTFS
68707 Raipur Durg MEMU MEMU SECR 13:06 13:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
02834 Howrah - Ahmedabad Superf... Spec SER 14:06 14:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Exp... SF SER 14:09 14:11 2m 2
SMTWTFS
58205 Raipur-Itwari Passenger... Pass SECR 14:16 14:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
68706 Dongargarh - Bilaspur MEM... MEMU SECR 14:26 14:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
02844 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Speci... Spec ECoR 15:19 15:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08406 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Speci... Spec ECoR 15:19 15:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12844 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Expre... SF ECoR 15:56 15:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express... Exp ECoR 15:56 15:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18426 Durg - Puri Express Exp ECoR 16:19 16:21 2m -
SMTWTFS
08426 Durg - Puri Intercity Spe... Spec ECoR 16:19 16:21 2m -
SMTWTFS
58206 Itwari-Raipur Passenger... Pass SECR 16:31 16:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
18237 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 16:46 16:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08237 Chhattisgarh Express Fare... Spec SECR 16:53 16:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
68708 Durg Raipur MEMU MEMU SECR 17:09 17:11 2m -
SMTWTFS
58819 Jharsuguda-Gondia Passeng... Pass SER 17:10 17:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
68709 Raipur Dongargarh MEMU... MEMU SECR 17:54 17:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
12853 Amarkantak SF Express... SF SECR 18:29 18:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02853 Amarkantak Special Spec SECR 18:29 18:31 2m -
SMTWTFS
58529 Durg Visakhapatnam Passen... Pass ECoR 18:42 18:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
68717 Raipur Durg MEMU Local... MEMU SECR 18:59 19:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
18029 Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Shal... Exp SER 18:59 19:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18205 Durg - Nautanwa Express... Exp SECR 19:49 19:51 2m 1
SMTWTFS
68721 Raipur Dongargarh MEMU... MEMU SECR 19:54 19:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
68718 Durg Raipur MEMU MEMU SECR 20:00 20:01 1m -
SMTWTFS
13288 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 20:06 20:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08205 Durg - Nautanwa Special... Spec SECR 20:19 20:21 2m -
SMTWTFS
15160 Sarnath Express Exp NER 20:34 20:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18245 Bilaspur - Bikaner Expres... Exp SECR 20:34 20:36 2m 3
SMTWTFS
05160 Sarnath Special Spec NER 20:34 20:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
08243 Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Koth... Spec SECR 20:36 20:38 2m 3
SMTWTFS
08245 Bilaspur - Bikaner Specia... Spec SECR 20:36 20:38 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18243 Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Koth... Exp SECR 20:42 20:44 2m 3
SMTWTFS
08241 Durg - Ambikapur Express ... Spec SECR 20:54 20:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18241 Durg - Ambikapur Express ... Exp SECR 21:09 21:11 2m -
SMTWTFS
18241-Slip Durg - Chirimiri Slip Exp... Exp SECR 21:09 21:11 2m -
SMTWTFS
68725 Raipur Durg MEMU Local... MEMU SECR 21:27 21:29 2m -
SMTWTFS
68726 Durg Raipur MEMU Local... MEMU SECR 22:15 22:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Exp... SF SER 22:24 22:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
68729 Raipur Dongargarh MEMU... MEMU SECR 22:25 22:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
02833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Spe... Spec SER 22:44 22:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08239 Shivnath Express Special... Spec SECR 23:04 23:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
18239 Shivnath Express Exp SECR 23:09 23:11 2m 2
SMTWTFS
58111 Tatanagar-Itwari Passenge... Pass SER 23:28 23:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bhilai Power House by train, get complete information about BPHB / Bhilai Power House station, nearest airport to Bhilai Power House. Complete list of trains to and from Bhilai Power House

Loading...
Bhilai Power House