CHSM / Chinna Salem
चिन्नसेलम

Chinna Salem (चिन्नसेलम), station code CHSM, is a railway station in Viluppuram district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Salem Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Chinna Salem.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Chinna Salem have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Chinna Salem (CHSM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16574 Puducherry - Yesvantpur W... Exp SWR 00:14 00:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
16573 Yesvantpur-Puducherry Wee... Exp SWR 02:44 02:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
22153 Chennai Egmore - Salem SF... Exp CR 03:04 03:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16856 Mangaluru - Puducherry We... Exp SR 05:34 05:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
06856 Mangaluru Central - Puduc... Spec SR 05:34 05:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
76847 Vriddhachalam - Salem DEM... DEMU SR 07:03 07:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
06121 Vriddhachalam - Salem DEM... Spec SR 07:03 07:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
56513 Karaikal - Bengaluru City... Pass SWR 11:19 11:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
76850 Salem - Vriddhachalam DEM... DEMU SR 11:23 11:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
56514 Bengaluru City - Karaikal... Pass SWR 14:33 14:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
76849 Vriddhachalam - Salem DEM... DEMU SR 14:33 14:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
06122 Salem - Vriddhachalam DEM... Spec SR 19:39 19:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
06855 Puducherry - Mangaluru Ce... Spec SR 19:44 19:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
16855 Puducherry-Mangaluru Week... Exp SR 19:44 19:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
76848 Salem - Vriddhachalam DEM... DEMU SR 20:18 20:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
22154 Salem - Chennai Egmore SF... Exp CR 22:49 22:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Chinna Salem by train, get complete information about CHSM / Chinna Salem station, nearest airport to Chinna Salem. Complete list of trains to and from Chinna Salem

Loading...
Chinna Salem