JLD / Jarwal Road
जरवल रोड

Jarwal Road (जरवल रोड), station code JLD, is a railway station in Bahraich district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Eastern Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Jarwal Road.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Jarwal Road have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Jarwal Road (JLD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15008 Krishak Express Exp NER 01:04 01:06 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15007 Krishak Express Exp NER 03:04 03:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15909 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 03:38 03:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15274 Satyagraha Express Exp ECR 05:18 05:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05274 Satyagrah Express Special... Spec ECR 05:20 05:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
09039 Bandra Terminus - Barauni... Spec WR 05:37 05:39 2m -
SMTWTFS
55035 Gonda - Sitapur Cantt Pas... Pass NER 05:42 05:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55049 Nakha Jungle - Daliganj P... Pass NER 06:32 06:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55050 Lucknow Jn. - Nakaha Jung... Pass NER 07:52 07:54 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13020 Bagh Express Exp ER 08:23 08:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03020 Bagh Festival Special... Spec ER 08:25 08:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
19037 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Exp WR 08:51 08:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19039 Bandra Terminus - Muzaffa... Exp WR 08:51 08:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12531 Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. S... SF NER 08:59 09:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55034 Sitapur - Gonda Passenger... Pass NER 09:48 09:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
05203 Barauni - Lucknow Jn. Exp... Spec ECR 10:12 10:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
15203 Barauni - Lucknow Express... Exp ECR 10:16 10:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01080 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Fe... Spec CR 11:17 11:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
11080 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Lo... Exp CR 11:28 11:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55033 Gonda-Sitapur Passenger... Pass NER 12:20 12:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express... Exp ECR 17:14 17:16 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19040 Muzaffarpur - Bandra Term... Exp WR 17:16 17:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19038 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Exp WR 17:16 17:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05204 Lucknow Jn - Barauni Expr... Spec ECR 17:23 17:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
12532 Lucknow Jn. - Gorakhpur S... SF NER 17:41 17:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01079 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Fe... Spec CR 18:00 18:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
55031 Nakaha Jungle - Lucknow J... Pass NER 18:21 18:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55032 Daliganj - Nakaha Jungle ... Pass NER 19:20 19:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15273 Satyagraha Express Exp ECR 19:26 19:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15910 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 19:28 19:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05910 Avadh Assam Express Covid... Spec NFR 19:28 19:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
05273 Satyagrah Express Special... Spec ECR 19:32 19:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
11079 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lo... Exp CR 19:43 19:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55036 Sitapur Cantt. -Gonda Pas... Pass NER 21:04 21:06 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13019 Bagh Express Exp ER 21:14 21:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09040 Barauni Jn - Bandra Termi... Spec WR 21:24 21:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03019 Bagh Festival Special... Spec ER 21:50 21:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Jarwal Road by train, get complete information about JLD / Jarwal Road station, nearest airport to Jarwal Road. Complete list of trains to and from Jarwal Road

Loading...
Jarwal Road