MDN / Midnapore
मेदिनीपुर

Midnapore (मेदिनीपुर), station code MDN, is a railway station in Paschim Medinipur district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Kharagpur Division of the South Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Midnapore.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Midnapore have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Midnapore (MDN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22644 Patna - Ernakulam SF Expr... SF SR 00:08 00:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
02644 Patna - Ernakulam SF Spec... Spec SR 00:08 00:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
08012 Chakradharpur - Howrah Sp... Spec SER 01:25 01:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
08014 Bokaro Steel City - Howra... Exp SER 01:25 01:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
58012 Chakradharpur - Howrah Fa... Pass SER 01:25 01:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
58014 Bokaro Steel City - Howra... Pass SER 01:25 01:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
58013 Howrah - Bokaro Steel Cit... Pass SER 02:18 02:23 5m -
SMTWTFS
58011 Howrah - Chakradharpur Fa... Pass SER 02:18 02:23 5m 2
SMTWTFS
08011 Howrah - Chakradharpur Ex... Spec SER 02:55 02:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
08013 Howrah - Bokaro Steel Cit... Spec SER 02:55 02:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
68093 Midnapore - Jhargram MEMU... MEMU SER - 03:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
03417 Digha - Malda Town Weekly... Spec ER 03:50 03:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
13417 Digha - Malda Town Expres... Exp ER 03:58 04:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
09093 Porbandar - Santragachi K... Spec WR 04:03 04:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
01051 Samarsata SF Special Spec CR 04:03 04:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
38802 Midnapore - Howrah Local... Klkt SER - 04:05 - -
SMTWTFS
12816 New Delhi - Puri (Nandan ... SF ECoR 04:28 04:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
02816 Nandan Kanan Special Spec ECoR 05:08 05:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
68085 Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU... MEMU SER 05:15 05:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
12151 Samarsata SF Express SF CR 05:18 05:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12949 Porbandar - Santragachi K... SF WR 05:18 05:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
38801 Howrah - Midnapore Fast L... Klkt SER 05:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
38804 Midnapore - Howrah Local... Klkt SER - 05:42 - -
SMTWTFS
38806 Midnapore - Howrah Fast L... Klkt SER - 06:10 - -
SMTWTFS
68043 Kharagpur - Asansol MEMU... MEMU SER 06:18 06:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
38808 Midnapore - Howrah Fast L... Klkt SER - 06:35 - -
SMTWTFS
08027 Kharagpur - Asansol MEMU ... Spec SER 06:53 06:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
58016 Rani Shiromoni Fast Passe... Pass SER 07:12 07:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
38803 Howrah - Midnapore Local... Klkt SER 07:32 - - -
SMTWTFS
38810 Midnapore - Howrah Local... Klkt SER - 07:45 - -
SMTWTFS
22875 Kharagpur - Purulia Inter... SF SER 08:10 08:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
02643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Spec... Spec SR 08:23 08:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
12883 Rupashi Bangla Express... SF SER 08:36 08:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
02228 Purulia - Howrah SF Speci... Spec SER 08:46 08:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
38805 Howrah - Midnapore Local... Klkt SER 08:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
12828 Purulia - Howrah SF Expre... SF SER 08:50 08:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Expr... SF SR 08:55 09:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
22861 Shalimar - Adra Rajya Ran... SF SER 09:05 09:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
03502 Asansol - Haldia InterCit... Spec ER 09:08 09:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
03506 Asansol - Digha InterCity... Spec ER 09:08 09:18 10m -
SMTWTFS
38812 Midnapore - Howrah Local... Klkt SER - 09:10 - -
SMTWTFS
13502 Asansol - Haldia Express... Exp ER 09:20 09:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
13506 Asansol - Digha Express... Exp ER 09:20 09:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
58025 Kharagpur - Hatia Passeng... Pass SER 09:25 09:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
38807 Howrah - Midnapore Local... Klkt SER 09:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
68102 Adra - Kharagpur MEMU... MEMU SER 09:58 10:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02535 Aranyak Special Spec SER 10:08 10:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
12885 Aranyak Express SF SER 10:12 10:14 2m 2
SMTWTFS
38814 Midnapore - Howrah Local... Klkt SER - 11:00 - -
SMTWTFS
38809 Howrah - Midnapore Local... Klkt SER 11:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
68090 Adra-Midnapore MEMU MEMU SER 11:25 - - 1
SMTWTFS
68089 Midnapore-Adra MEMU MEMU SER - 11:40 - -
SMTWTFS
38816 Midnapore - Howrah Local... Klkt SER - 11:43 - -
SMTWTFS
12552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Wee... ACSF NFR 11:50 11:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
02552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur AC ... Spec NFR 11:51 11:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... Exp NFR 11:58 12:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
38811 Howrah - Midnapore Local... Klkt SER 12:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
18628 Ranchi - Howrah Intercity... Exp SER 12:31 12:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
08628 Ranchi - Howrah Intercity... Spec SER 12:31 12:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
38818 Midnapore - Howrah Local... Klkt SER - 13:00 - -
SMTWTFS
38813 Howrah - Midnapore Local... Klkt SER 13:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
06169 Purulia - Villupuram SF S... Spec SR 13:06 13:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
22605 Purulia - Villupuram Week... SF SR 13:23 13:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
08024 Gomoh - Kharagpur Express... Exp SER 13:28 13:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
68104 Gomoh - Kharagpur MEMU... MEMU SER 13:40 13:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
38815 Howrah - Midnapore Local... Klkt SER 13:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
22862 Adra - Shalimar Rajya Ran... SF SER 14:05 14:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
38820 Midnapore - Howrah Local... Klkt SER - 14:25 - -
SMTWTFS
08023 Kharagpur - Gomoh Express... Exp SER 14:51 14:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
12551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Wee... ACSF NFR 14:58 15:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
68103 Kharagpur - Gomoh MEMU... MEMU SER 15:03 15:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
22876 Purulia Kharagpur Interci... SF SER 15:07 15:09 2m -
SMTWTFS
08627 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity... Spec SER 15:13 15:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
18627 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity... Exp SER 15:23 15:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
03501 Haldia - Asansol InterCit... Spec ER 15:25 15:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
38822 Midnapore - Howrah Local... Klkt SER - 15:30 - -
SMTWTFS
38817 Howrah - Midnapore Local... Klkt SER 15:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
02551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya AC ... Spec NFR 15:40 15:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08065 Kharagpur - Bankura DEMU ... DEMU SER 15:43 15:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
68094 Jhargram - Midnapore MEMU... MEMU SER 15:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
38824 Midnapore - Howrah Fast L... Klkt SER - 16:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12886 Aranyak Express SF SER 16:20 16:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02536 Aranyak Special Spec SER 16:31 16:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
13501 Haldia - Asansol Express... Exp ER 16:38 16:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
68091 Jangal Mahal MEMU MEMU SER - 16:48 - -
SMTWTFS
38819 Howrah - Midnapore Local... Klkt SER 17:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
58026 Hatia - Kharagpur Passeng... Pass SER 17:25 17:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
38826 Midnapore - Howrah Local... Klkt SER - 17:55 - -
SMTWTFS
12815 Nandan Kanan Express SF ECoR 18:18 18:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03505 Digha - Asansol InterCity... Spec ER 18:18 18:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
02815 Nandan Kanan Special Spec ECoR 18:21 18:23 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13505 Digha - Asansol Express... Exp ER 18:25 18:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
68101 Kharagpur - Adra MEMU... MEMU SER 18:35 18:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
12884 Rupashi Bangla Express... SF SER 18:38 18:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
38821 Howrah - Midnapore Fast L... Klkt SER 18:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
13418 Malda - Digha Express... Exp ER 18:53 18:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
15640 Kamakhya - Puri Express... Exp NFR 18:53 18:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
18420 Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 18:55 18:57 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
18450 Baidyanathdham Express... Exp ECoR 18:55 18:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
03418 Malda Town - Digha Weekly... Spec ER 19:01 19:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
12827 Howrah - Purulia SF Expre... SF SER 19:03 19:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02227 Howrah - Purulia SF Speci... Spec SER 19:03 19:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
38828 Midnapore - Howrah Local... Klkt SER - 19:15 - -
SMTWTFS
06170 Villupuram - Purulia SF S... Spec SR 19:20 19:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
08063 Kharagpur - Bankura DEMU ... DEMU SER 19:33 19:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... Exp NFR 20:10 20:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
22606 Villupuram - Purulia Week... SF SR 20:10 20:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
38823 Howrah - Midnapore Fast L... Klkt SER 20:22 - - -
SMTWTFS
58015 Rani Shiromoni Fast Passe... Pass SER 20:38 20:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
38830 Midnapore - Howrah Local... Klkt SER - 20:55 - -
SMTWTFS
38825 Howrah - Midnapore Fast L... Klkt SER 21:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
08028 Asansol - Kharagpur MEMU ... Spec SER 21:23 21:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
38827 Howrah - Midnapore Fast L... Klkt SER 21:32 - - -
SMTWTFS
68044 Asansol - Kharagpur MEMU... MEMU SER 21:38 21:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
15639 Puri - Kamakhya Express... Exp NFR 21:45 21:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
18419 Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 21:45 21:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
18449 Baidyanathdham Express... Exp ECoR 21:45 21:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
68086 Ranchi - Kharagpur MEMU... MEMU SER 22:05 22:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
01052 Samarsata SF Special Spec CR 22:18 22:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
09094 Santragachi - Porbandar K... Spec WR 22:18 22:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
05639 Puri - Kamakhya Express S... Spec NFR 22:23 22:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
38832 Midnapore - Kharagpur Loc... Klkt SER - 22:35 - -
SMTWTFS
08064 Bankura - Kharagpur DEMU ... DEMU SER 22:39 22:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
38829 Howrah - Midnapore Fast L... Klkt SER 22:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
38831 Howrah - Midnapore Local... Klkt SER 23:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
12950 Santragachi - Porbandar K... SF WR 23:43 23:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12152 Samarsata SuperFast Expre... SF CR 23:43 23:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Midnapore by train, get complete information about MDN / Midnapore station, nearest airport to Midnapore. Complete list of trains to and from Midnapore

Loading...
Midnapore